Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Decorated Bronze HumidorSilvercrest Enameled Brass 6 1/2” Humidor. Sterling Silver overlay design. Set on lid. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Silver Crest BronzeIncluding a stick vase with sterling overlay vining flower, marked on base, 10" high; and vase with branching pine in sterling overlay, 4" diameter & high, both in original patina. 1st with dents at lSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEINTZ (Attr.); SILVER CRESTTwo tall Sterling-on-Bronze vases, corseted with stylized rose and baluster with geometric overlay decoration, Buffalo, NY, early 20th c. Silver Crest mark to one, Illegible Made for... mark to otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASESILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASE - 4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920sSilvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. Missing glass inkwell. 4.75" x 4.75" x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest Sterling Silver on Bronze Trinket BoxAntique early 20th century Art Deco sterling silver 925 over bronze jewelry, trinket ring, coin, stamp, storage box. Of simple rectangular shape. Signed ~ stamped Sterling Silvercrest Decorated BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Crest sterling silver, bronze Ink WellSilver Crest sterling silver and bronze inkwell with glass insert, 4 x 7 x 7 inches, stamped on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze BoxSilvercrest sterling silver on bronze box. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.75" x 3 7/8" 3.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET THURMAN DRAGONFLY STERLING & JADE RINGMARGARET THURMAN DRAGONFLY STERLING & JADE RING. ECHO OF THE DREAMER, MARGARET THURMAN DRAGONFLY RING IN A SIZE 6. STERLING SILVER WITH BRONZE OVERLAY DRAGONFLY. HAS GREEN TEA CARVED JADE AND GOLDEN PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Arts & Crafts ItemsGroup Lot of Arts & Crafts Items including Dog inkwell - has dent on lid, and a Silver Crest sterling silver bronze and mix metal vase - has dent. Vase measures 12" tall by 6" in diameter. All invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8h x 2 5/8d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Corseted Overlay VaseSilvercrest sterling on bronze corseted overlay vase. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12"h x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920sSilvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6.25"w x 4"d x 1 5/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Metalwork Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Rose Vase Shape Number 3643BHeintz Metalwork Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Rose Vase Shape Number 3643BSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Picture Frames (2) Tiffany (1) Christoffel +1(4) Picture Frames includes; (2) Tiffany sterling silver frames. Measure 4" x 4" ea. (1) Christoffel frame measures 8" x 10". (1) Arts and Crafts sterling silver overlay bronze frame. Measures 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Silvercrest Parrot Overlay Vase c1920Small Silvercrest sterling on bronze parrot overlay vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6h x 4d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Sterling Silver Floral Overlay Bronze VasesAuthentic sterling silver floral motifs on each Vase, each Vase made of bronze, tallest measures 12 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Crest Bronze & Silver Trophy1928 Smith Metal Art Co. Silver Crest signed sterling silver decorated bronze 11" (h) x 8 1/4" (l) double handle presentation trophy inscribed "The Caldwell Trophy President's Shoot 1928". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.5”h x 7”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Heintz Art Metal Shop sterling silver on bronze candlestick with vining leaves overlay, 14"H xEarly Heintz Art Metal Shop sterling silver on bronze candlestick with vining leaves overlay, unsigned. 14"H x 5 3/4"Diam.See Sold Price