Sold2021Polke, Sigmar (1941 Oels - Köln 2010)8 Zollstocksterne, so auf Unterkarton betitelt. Farboffset bzw. Buch-/Tiefdruck/leichtem Karton, Unterkarton mit Bleistift sign. und dat. 1970 sowie Ex. 209/250. Aus der Mappe "Kölner KunstmarktSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzSigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Fliegenpilz Offset on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right ''S. Polke''; numbered lower left ''24/75''; foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke LEAVE THE LAB AND ENTER THE OFFICE Color offset lithograph, on tracing paper printed onSigmar Polke (1941-2010) LEAVE THE LAB AND ENTER THE OFFICE Color offset lithograph, 1991, on tracing paper printed on both sides, signed and numbered 19/100 in black marker, printed by Fleetwood PresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke (1941-2010) Spiegelung I; and Spiegelung IISigmar Polke (1941-2010) Spiegelung I; and Spiegelung II Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, 1992, both signed and dated in pencil and from the edition of 70 published by Galerie Erhard KleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke (1941-2010): Leave From the Lab and Enter the OfficeSigmar Polke (1941-2010): Leave From the Lab and Enter the Office Offset lithograph in colors on paper printed on both sides, 1991, signed, dated and inscribed 'For Bernice Rose' inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke*, Untitled (Griffelkunst), 1989Sigmar Polke*, (1941-2010) Untitled (Griffelkunst). 1989. Silkscreen on black velor paper. Sheet format 98.5 x 66.8 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse: Sigmar Polke 89. Editor: Griffelkunst-VereiniguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke (1941-2010): Columbus - In Search of TomorrowSigmar Polke (1941-2010): Columbus - In Search of Tomorrow Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1992, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Domberger, Filderstadt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on loose canvas, rendered in the modern, abstract style of Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010). Image depicts a blocky, textural background of primary color that hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGMAR POLKE German 1941-2010 Mixed Media/BoardMixed media on panel board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010) on the left edge and dated 1974. 58.5 x 50 cm (23 x 19.7 in). Sigmar Polke was anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sigmar Polke Untitled Signed DrawingSigmar Polke, Germany (1941-2010) Untitled drawing on brown paper, signed lower right, mounted in black thin frame. Provenance: Private Collection Fort Worth, Texas / Miami Beach, Florida. Measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010)Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010) Chinatown 1 & 2. Framed together. Size: 11.5'' x 5.75'', 29 x 15 cm (photos); 18'' x 11.5'', 46 x 29 cm (frame). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2016Albers, Polke, Mondrian, Lichtenstein, Prints(lot of 4) After Josef Albers (German/American, 1888-1976), "Study for Homage to the Square," color offset print, unsigned, after Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010), "Polke Als Astronaut," color offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2016RE-ISSUE SET SIGMAR POLKE (GERMAN 1941-2010)RE-ISSUE SET SIGMAR POLKE (GERMAN 1941-2010) PHOTOGRAPHS: 1969-1974 (COMPLETE WITH THE EXCEPTION OF ONE PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug aufGerman Post War Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Barytpapier. Je 26 x 36 cm (30 x 40 cm). Verso je mit typogr. Bezeichnung. Zusammen mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, obPolke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt). 1973. Offset auf grünem Velourspapier. 37 x 44 cm (45,5 x 62,5 cm). Signiert. - In den RandbereiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Robert Swanson (1941-2010), "Bambi Twins," 2005, Oil on linen, 12" H x 16" WGary Robert Swanson(1941-2010)"The Bambi Twins," 2005Oil on linenSigned and dated lower right: Gary Robert Swanson ©; titled on a label affixed to the verso of the frame.12" H x 16&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GENE SPARKMAN (1941-2010) PASTELGene (Eugene Jr) Sparkman (1941-2010) The Barefoot Plein-Aire Painter Signed lower right, titled 'The Barefoot Plein-Aire Painter' with a label on the frame liner. Sight size measures 13.25 x 21.25, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Sigmar PolkeHeading: Author: Polke, Sigmar and Rainer Speck Title: Daphne Place Published: Ghent, Belgium and Cologne, Germany Publisher:Snoeck Publishers Date Published: 2004 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sigmar Polke, in the Style of. - He was a GermanSigmar Polke, in the Style of. - He was a German painter and photographer. Polke experimented with a wide range of styles, subject matters and materials. - Acrylic on mansonite - size:12"h x 16"w - coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke - Untitled (See. Limes p.54)Artist: Sigmar Polke Title: Untitled (See. Limes p.54) Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGMAR POLKE MODERNIST OIL ON PAPER V$49,000MEASUREMENTS: 32"W X 38"H MINT CONDITION /"in the style of"Sigmar Polke was a German painter and photographer. Polke experimented with a wide range of styles, subject matters and materials. In the 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke, Daphne, signed limited editionSigmar Polke, Daphne, signed limited edition, 400 Xerographs in 24 Chapters. Snoeck, 2004, No. 782 of 1,000 copies signed by Polke, hardcover in jacket and paper covered slipcase, 17.25"h x 12.25"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISAACS, Ron (America, b. 1941). A Marriage. 2010. Acrylic t...ISAACS, Ron (America, b. 1941). A Marriage. 2010. Acrylic trompe l’oeil on birch plywood construction. Signed on verso. Lace trompe l’oeil painted behind fabricated branches. Sold with 201See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSIGMAR POLKE - Untitled Rorschach Blot - Gouache and watercolor on paper$16,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" x$250
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Plum Blossom., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. Framed 25.5" x 21".$250
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Hungarian Air Force Pilot or Paratrooper Officer's Dirk Dagger with 1941 Presentation$225(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 1920's Al Capone Bullet Proof 1/32 Replica, 1941 Pearl Harbor, & 1912 Titanic Ship $275(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Deep Water", 1941., Lithograph, 12.25" x$200