Sold2023Primitive Chopping Block StoolPrimitive Chopping Block Stool. Size: 18"T x 20' diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Chopping Block Side TablePrimitive Chopping Block Side Table. This is a charming old chopping block repurposed into a side table. It has a great patina from years of use. Dimensions are 20 in h x 20.75 in w x 20.75 in d. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Primitive Chopping BlockPrimitive chopping block, nice heavy chunk of wood. Size: 18.5x15.5x22 Circa: 1860 List Price:890See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMITIVE CHOPPING BLOCK.Late 19th century. Log top with chamfered legs. 29.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive 3 Leg Stool / Chopping BlockReclaimed Wood 3 Leg Stool - 26 in tall x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive LotPrimitive lot including 19th c. Pennsylvania walnut slaw cutter, wooden measure, bowl, chopping block and shoe form.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Large Oak Kitchen Cabinet with Pull out Chopping Block and Dry Sink 73x50x29Rare Large Oak Kitchen Cabinet with Pull out Chopping Block and Dry Sink 73x50x29See Sold Price
Sold2017Country Store Chopping Block in cherry red paint 27"H,Country Store Chopping Block in cherry red paint 27"H, 35" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Black Painted Round Chopping Block 33"H, 24 3/4" diam.Country Store Black Painted Round Chopping Block 33"H, 24 3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022General Store Chopping Block 32"H, 21" x 21"General Store Chopping Block 32"H, 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Size French Chopping Block 61"H, 26" x 25Small Size French Chopping Block 61"H, 26" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Butcher Chopping BlockEarly 20th century solid wood butcher block formed from single tree trunk. Turned leg risers. Surface wear and discoloration. Size: 36.5"dia x 32.25"h Butcher top: 14" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Round Chopping Block 30"H, 32" x 33"Country Store Round Chopping Block 30"H, 32" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Antique Maple Chopping Block with removable legs. W 29.5" d 25" h 34". Found in northernCirca 1910 Antique Maple Chopping Block with removable legs. W 29.5" d 25" h 34". Found in northern ILL. Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Red Circular Wood Chopping BlockMassive red circular turned solid chopping block on turned legs. Original red paint. American, 19th century. H 32" D 37". Condition: Original condition with minor imperfections. Provenance: Swift StabSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Store Chopping Block 34 1/2"H, 24" x 18 1/2"General Store Chopping Block 34 1/2"H, 24" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Heavy Butcher Table / Chopping BlockFrench Heavy Butcher Table / Chopping Block - 41 in tall x 39 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Maple Chopping Block, (Boos Blocks, IL)Maple Chopping Block, (Boos Blocks, IL). 24" W 25 1/2" D 34 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL RUSTIC CHOPPING BLOCK STYLE TABLEMetal appointments. Single drawer. Metal towel holder. 36" high, 25 1/2" wide, 22" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL BURLWOOD CHOPPING BLOCK 19th Century HeightUNUSUAL BURLWOOD CHOPPING BLOCK19th CenturyWell-used round top on a stretcher base with three splayed legs.Height 27”. Diameter of top 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Solid Maple Chopping Block Top - w 72" d 31.5" thick 1.75".Solid Maple Chopping Block Top - w 72" d 31.5" thick 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019TAINO STONE BOWL AND CHOPPING BLOCKPre-Columbian Carved Stone Bowl and Footed Block with handle, 2" x 9 3/4" diam. & 2" x 12" x 9 1/2". Worn, great patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018BoardSmith black walnut chopping block, 24"l x 36"wBoardSmith black walnut chopping block, 24"l x 36"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$650(4 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)$260(10 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,550(3 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction House14K White Gold and Diamond Wedding Ring Set (1/2 carat center stone))$310(4 bids)