Sold2018Two Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Birds DishesLot of two (2) antique Chinese hand painted Famille Verte porcelain bird's dish bowls. Both signed to base in red calligraphy. Each measures approx. 5-3/4" - 6" in Diameter. Total collective weight: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (9) Antique Chinese Porcelain Bird FeedersCollection of nine (9) antique Chinese porcelain hand painted bird feeders in a variety of shapes and sizes. Some are marked on the underside as seen. Tallest piece measures approx. 2" tall. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Lavender color Porcelain Bird FeederChinese Lavender color Porcelain Bird Feeder or bird dish, Ca. later part of 1800's, 2 1/8" high, 1 3/8" diameter, tall cylinder shape with pale lavender color glaze on the exterior and bottom, insideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain Blue Monochrome Bird FeederChinese Porcelain Blue Monochrome Bird Feeder or Bird Dish, made during later part of 1800's, 1" high, 2" diameter with Monochrome Blue glaze on the exterior side and bottom, white inside, with two(2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bird FeederDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese blue and white porcelain bird feeder with wood fitting for bird cage mounting. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" x D: 2.75" CONDITION: Great overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bird FeederRare 19th century bird feeder depicting people in green and orange clothes, floral decorations. Marked on the bottom. Possibly Kangxi. #Antiques #China #Pocelain This lot has no reserve. Issued: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Chinese Antique Porcelain Bird Feeders WaterGroup of 3 Chinese Antique Porcelain Bird Feeders Mini Water Pots. Tallest measured H: 1.25 in. (3.2 cm) W: 2.3 in. (5.8 cm) D: 2 in. (5.08 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE GLAZED BIRD FEEDERDescription: Chinese Porcelain Blue Glazed Bird Feeder. Song Dynasty. Size: H. 1 1/2 in. or 4 cm. Provenance: From a Hong Kong antique Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202310pc CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDERSTen Chinese blue and white porcelain bird feeders. Each holds calligraphy near rim. Largest measures 3 1/4" length. Others measure approx 2 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese blue-white porcelain plate bird & floweAntique Chinese blue-white porcelain plate bird & flower design----Height: 1 1/2\" Width: 10 7/8\" Depth: 10 7/8\" ---- Lot Weight: 1.9 Lb ----See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese enameled “eggshell" porcelain “Fishes" birdfeeder 20th centuryThe birdfeeder decorated with three fish and iron red border and base rosette. (H: 2 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of a Philadelphia antiques dealerSee Sold Price
Sold201616 Antique Chinese 19th & 20th C Bird Feeders16 Antique Chinese 19th & 20th C Bird Feeders. Blue & white porcelain, celadon porcelain and rose quartz. Largest measures 2 inches in height. Three stands included.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BAMBOO BIRD CAGEAntique Chinese bamboo bird cage; the domed form upon tripod triangular feet with interlocking design; with five porcelain feeders and three hanging jade toys; with hanging support; H: 18 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Oriental Pieces Porcelain Jade & MetalLot of 7 oriental Asian pieces. 3 figures. 4 pedestals. Flower pot porcelain figurine at 7.5" tall. Jade bowl at 2.25"H x 2.75"W. Bird metal figurine at 2"H x 3"L. Chinese miniature wooden pedestals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group antique Chinese porcelain bird feedersGroup antique Chinese porcelain bird feeders, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), (5) pieces, incl. blue and white, blanc de chine, and polychrome decorated, each with adhered wooden mount (except one with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group antique Chinese porcelain bird feedersGroup antique Chinese porcelain bird feeders, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), (5) pieces, incl. blue and white and polychrome decorated, each with adhered wooden mount, one with Kangxi style artemisia leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain PotsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Pots, ca. Late 19th - 20th century. Larger pot h. 4 in., d. 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain BowlsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Bowls, Tongzhi marked, ca. late 19th century, or early 20th century. D. 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain Crackleware Bird FeederAntique Chinese Porcelain Crackleware Bird Feeder or bird dish with pale Lavender color crackled glaze on the side and the bottom, inside has creamy crackled glaze, made during later part of 1800's, 1See Sold Price
2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Brush HoldersLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Brush Holders, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Width 3 inches and 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain JarsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Jars, h. 2.5 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain ObjectsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Objects; incense holder, h. 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Antique Chinese Cylindrical Porcelain VasesLot 2 Antique Chinese Cylindrical Porcelain Vases, h. 11 inches, ca. early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Inkwell DishesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Inkwell Dishes, h. 2 3/8 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Jade Chinese Pendants, Brown Bird on Dragon, Yellow Dragon & Bird$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 3 Hand Painted Chinese Doucai Tea Cups With Double Line Six Character Marks$50