Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman, Plate SignedAmedeo Modigliani, Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Portrait of a Woman, print, plate signed lower right, image 11"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintageAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani; Framed PrintFramed print. Portrait of a Woman. Signed in the plate; 23in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed and framed, verso stamped Duret, with certificate of authenticity/attribution from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam, HollandDimensions: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Oil/Canvas PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliano (1884-1920, Italian). 41 x 27 cm (16.25 x 10.75 inches) PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Inscribed Lot 17 on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly in pencil and stamped RUEL-PARIS below on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (18See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modiglian Italian Signed Lithograph 18/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani and inscribed 18/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Etching Woman's FaceAmedeo Modigliani, Italian-French (1884-1920), Rare Etching on Vellum Paper "Woman's Face". Probably Circa 1920. Signed in the Plate. This Plate had an Edition of 120. Beautifully Framed. Under Glass.See Sold Price
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550
May 07Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate$750
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400
243 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$550
May 07Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$750