Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Picture Frame c1910Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Picture Frame c1910. Marked only with "Sterling". Excellent new patina. 7"h x 4 7/8"w. Picture area 5"h x 3.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8h x 2 5/8d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Corseted Overlay VaseSilvercrest sterling on bronze corseted overlay vase. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12"h x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920sSilvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6.25"w x 4"d x 1 5/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Silvercrest Parrot Overlay Vase c1920Small Silvercrest sterling on bronze parrot overlay vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6h x 4d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Crest Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase.Silver Crest Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase, measures 8,5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Calendar FrameSilvercrest sterling on bronze desk calendar - perfect for a picture frame. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3 7/8"w x 3.75"h. Picture area 1.75"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Decorated Bronze Desk Set 4pcOffered are 4 pieces of antique patinated bronze with sterling silver overlay. Includes an inkwell, frame, blotter and a letter opener. No monograms. All original aged related patina left intact and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Signed Incrusted Bronze and Sterling Arts and Crafts CandlesticksArts and Crafts Style Incrusted Bronze with Sterling Overlay Candlesticks Signed Silvercrest Numbered B-2154 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER CREST STERLING INLAID BRONZE VASEAn Art Nouveau sterling silver inlaid bronze vase with overlay sterling silver accent. Impressed marks to bottom. Measures approx. 8 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Picture Frames (2) Tiffany (1) Christoffel +1(4) Picture Frames includes; (2) Tiffany sterling silver frames. Measure 4" x 4" ea. (1) Christoffel frame measures 8" x 10". (1) Arts and Crafts sterling silver overlay bronze frame. Measures 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Decorated Bronze HumidorSilvercrest Enameled Brass 6 1/2” Humidor. Sterling Silver overlay design. Set on lid. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling on Bronze Poker Chip & Card CaseSterling on bronze poker chip/ card holder case, "Silvercrest" SHA Co., "presented to Ray H Leek, Presiden 1921 from the Western Motion Picture Advertisers "You're Ace High", 10" x 5 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HEINTZ (Attr.); SILVER CRESTTwo tall Sterling-on-Bronze vases, corseted with stylized rose and baluster with geometric overlay decoration, Buffalo, NY, early 20th c. Silver Crest mark to one, Illegible Made for... mark to otherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Sterling Silver Storyteller Bracelet - JohnsonMeasures 1 inch wide all around. This piece is done in an Overlay style and is a Storyteller bracelet. It depicts pictures of deer, rabbits, turtle, birds and more. The piece is unique and the designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Silver Crest BronzeIncluding a stick vase with sterling overlay vining flower, marked on base, 10" high; and vase with branching pine in sterling overlay, 4" diameter & high, both in original patina. 1st with dents at lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Heintz and Silvercrest Sterling Bronze VasesAn assembled collection of six pieces total, five marked with Heintz Sterling on Bronze marks, largest 10.25" h. x 4.5". One marked with Silvercrest mark, 7" h. x 3". Condition: Several with dings.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Sterling Overlay Picture Frames(2) Sterling Overlay Picture Frames. Both frames having silver hallmarks. Overall Sizes: 9 x 6.75 / 9.5 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF SILVERCREST STERLING & BRONZE BOOKENDSMarked: Silvercrest. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 3" x D 3.5" Condition: Showing light tarnish, scratches, and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Picture FrameReverse green painted glass frame with sterling silver overlay and easel back. [Picture Opening: 7 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W; Overall: 12" H x 9" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase6”H 2.5”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze BoxSilvercrest sterling silver on bronze box. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.75" x 3 7/8" 3.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price