Sold2021CHIMNEY SWEEP PLATFORM TOY982. CHIMNEY SWEEP PLATFORM TOY | Rare form, excellent condition, wonderful theme. | 4" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021CHIMNEY SWEEP PLATFORM TOY981. CHIMNEY SWEEP PLATFORM TOY | Rare form, excellent condition, wonderful theme. | 4" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN BAKER & CHIMNEY SWEEPBoxed example, a scarce toy done in lithographed tin, hand painted whimsical depiction of chimney sweep riding rear platform of cart with broom in hand striking seated baker, clockwork driven. 5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN BAKER & CHIMNEY SWEEPA scarce toy done in lithographed tin, hand painted whimsical depiction of chimney sweep riding rear platform of cart w/broom in hand striking seated baker, clockwork driven. 5 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Becker chimney sweep steam toy accessoryBecker painted tin chimney sweep steam toy accessory, with the workman fending off a jumping poodle, 5'' h., 6 1/4'' w., 3 3/4'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Becker chimney sweep steam toy accessoriesTwo Becker painted and embossed tin chimney sweep steam toy accessories, one twirls inside chimney, the other pulls wire up and down, 6 1/4'' h. and 4'' h. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam ToysSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Holzkunst Christian Ulbricht NutcrackersIncludes Chimney Sweep and Toy Maker. 16" to 17-1/2" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN STEAM TOY CHIMNEY SWEEPEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. All original with nice paint. 4" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEHMANN BAKER AND CHIMNEY SWEEP176. LEHMANN BAKER AND CHIMNEY SWEEP | Germany, wind-up mechanism with whimsical action depicting a chimney sweep riding on rear platform of a baker's cart, w/broom in hand striking seated baker. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019New Makers Civilian Figures Assortment19 pieces. Including a variety of Civilian Figures including a Chimney Sweep from Trophy Miniatures, a Photographer with Camera from Marlborough Miniatures, and many other interesting figures. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pixyland RaritiesDrover, Chimney Sweep, and Town Crier. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED LEHMANN BAKER CHIMNEY SWEEP103. BOXED LEHMANN BAKER CHIMNEY SWEEP | Desirable example including rare box with a very amusing graphic cover. | 5.5" l. | Some minor glue repairs to ripped cardboard on box, toy is in (Pristine ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Baker & Sweep Toy.Nice depiction of Baker riding a three wheel pretzel cycle with Chimney Sweep as back figure. Appears to have original spoon. Some general wear especially to Baker's arms and legs and the Sweep's headSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U CHIMNEY SWEEPGerman hand painted tin windup Chimney Sweep. All original with decent paint. Windup works. Unusual toy. 8" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Steam Toy Chimney Sweeper - GermanyTin Steam Toy Chimney Sweeper, Germany - decal Made in Germany with a linked DC (Doll Company), chimney sweep comes out of garage and enters house, once inside, he reappears popping out of chimney, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Toys: A quantity of 20thC lead toy soldiers / figures to include Indian Troops, 16th, 27th & 28thToys: A quantity of 20thC lead toy soldiers / figures to include Indian Troops, 16th, 27th & 28th Bombay Infantries, Soudanese Infantry, Egyptian Infantry, Chimney Sweep, and On Man Band. Made by GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Chimney Sweep / Pretzel VendorMade by E. P. Lehmann German - Circa 1912 This is one of Lehmann’s more scarce toys. It works very well and could use a good cleaning. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten tin lithograph plunger toys, to include a FTen tin lithograph plunger toys, to include a Felix the Cat thaumatrope, an airplane, a train, Amos, a German chef, a chimney sweep, a burning building, etc., largest - 6 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Penny Toys6 Penny Toys 1) Billiard player, lithographed tin, with steel ball. - 2) Horse merry-go-round, with 5 lead horses. - 3) Mechanical chimney sweep, with flints. - 4) Whalers with harpoons, c. 1900, makSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warwick, Hantel & Pewter Painted ToysWarwick, Hantel and pewter painted toys including Puss in Boots, Punch from Punch and Judy, Bear chimney sweep, dollhouse, see-saw monkeys. All hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Perfume Bottle, Chimney Sweep StopperThis sweet perfume bottle is unmarked, it is cut crystal with acid finish around the top part of the bulbous part of bottle and the inner neck. The stopper is vaseline glass and fluoresces under blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEHMANN BAKER & CHIMNEY SWEEP W/ BOXGermany, c. 1900, lithographed and hand painted tin, depicts a baker driving his cart while a chimney sweep attempts to hit him with broom, baker then turns and swipes at him with his spoon, great cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022280. EINFALT TUG-O-WAR PLATFORM TOY | Germany, very280. EINFALT TUG-O-WAR PLATFORM TOY | Germany, very rare version, wind-up toy depicts three boys on each side of platform attempting to pull other group over when activated. | Provenance: Monique KnowSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Goebel Hummel Hats Birds Ladders Figurines$1(1 bid)