Sold2021Large Arthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 7Large Arthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 7 panel lobed bowl. Good condition. Light scratches. 10.75 x 3.75in. 31.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Stone Sterling Silver BowlArthur Stone sterling silver (925) bowl. Made by Arthur Stone (American, late 19th - mid 20th century). Bowl has incised and stamped decorations. Good condition, minor wear / dings as expected. 7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Bowls; Together with an Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Platter enPair of Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Bowls 1930s Each of square form, 7 3/4 inches square; Together with an Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Platter en Suite. Length of platter 14 inches, total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Floral Edge Punch BowlThis large sterling silver punch bowl has a floral edge and monogrammed "B." It weighs about 1,070 grams and measures 8" tall X 13" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Stone Earle Underwood Sterling Silver BowlArthur Stone sterling silver bowl, made by Earle Underwood, measuring 4 by 9.5 inches, 24 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver Punch BowlLarge English Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Figural Decorations. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: D- 12", H- 7". Weight: 48.32ozt / 1,502.9g. Provenance: From the Home oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR J. STONE STERLING SILVER BOWLArts & Crafts Period Footed Bowl by Arthur Stone (Gardner, MA), c. 1915, hand crafted by David Carlson, chased tulip decoration, base stamped with hammer mark and "C" (Carlson's mark), 4" high, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large early sterling silver punch bowl by W & HLarge early sterling silver punch bowl by W & H, 42 troy, height is 7.75", diameter is 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR STONE STERLING SILVER LOBED BOWLAmerican sterling silver service dish, Arthur Stone Workshop, South Gardner, Massachusetts, having stepped rim over lobed body, hallmarked Stone with intersecting hammer, further marked C for benchmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLLarge American sterling silver punch bowl, Dominick and Haff (active 1872-1928), New York, retailed by James Allan and Company, Charleston, South Carolina, shaped rim in florals in high relief on rocaSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Piece The Kalo Shop Sterling Silver 1994gLot includes bread tray, 5 monogrammed individual ashtrays, three salt or pepper shakers and a large sterling silver footed punch bowl. All bearing The Kalo Shop signatures. Bowl measures 12 in. x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, #9571, in the Jensen taste, hand hammered, the tapering circular bowl on a pierced floral support, to a stepped circular base, H.- 5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, by William L. DeMatteo, in the Georg Jensen taste, with a ball topped rim over tapering sides, on a lily topped support, to a stepped cirSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy PunchA Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy Punch Bowl by Gorhampattern number A2082, 1900 date symbol, everted rim with grape vine motif, engraved "New York State Fair / Syracuse, NY / September 9tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ARTHUR COURT STYLE DEER STAG PUNCH BOWL 24"LARGE ARTHUR COURT STYLE DEER STAG SILVER PUNCH BOWL-10" 15"X 24" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, ONE POINT TO ANTLER MISSING, LOSS OF FINISH IN SMALL AREA-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Service For 12An impressive sterling silver punch bowl with service for Twelve (12) including One (1) large pedestal punch bowl, 12 cups and ladle. Early 20th century.Monogrammed LSW on bowl.Markings unknown "M" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 pieceArthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 piece knife lot. 1) 6 large monogrammed matching 9.625in knives. 2) 6 matching 8.5in knives. 3) 2 misc. knives. Handles at approx. 6.5 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsTwo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Bowls, Including one by Arthur Stone, the other by William Waldo Dodge, Asheville, North Carolina {Total silver weight 18.8 troy oz; height of larger 3 3/8 inches, diSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GW w/ Decoration$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle FH AS Original Gold Washed 15"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHarvest aka Wheat Engraved by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Soup/Punch Ladle$10
638 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCleopatra by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Soup Ladle / Punch Ladle GW BC$10
May 22Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE ON TRAY C. 1900£11,000