Sold20171915 PANAMA PACIFIC EXPO PINS & BUTTONSExcellent group of 1915 Panama Pacific Exposition Pins and Buttons. Some celebrating the finish of the Panama Canal. Some rare items. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX EARLY PANAMA CANAL PHOTOGRAPHS BY THE WHITE STAR LINESSIX EARLY PANAMA CANAL PHOTOGRAPHS BY THE WHITE STAR LINESThree showing the SS Kroonland, of the White Star Lines, venturing through the canal, two others showing the Miraflores Lock where it meets thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Historical Flag Commemorating Panama CanalExtremely Rare Historical Flag Commemorating (and Used on the Occasion) of the Opening of the Panama Canal on May 4, 1904. Embroidery and Gold Stitching of an Eagle and American Silk Flag. With "E PluSee Sold Price
Sold2018President Taft and Panama Canal Engineer GoethalsPresident Taft and Panama Canal Engineer Goethals Brandon, Panama 7" x 10" Rare oversized cabinet card photograph of President William Howard Taft and Chief Engineer George W. Goethals, taken in PanamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Disney Cruise Line 2008 Panama Canal CollectorSpecial 24kt gold overlay medallion/coin sealed in unopened package. Limited only to 400. Display box also has interesting facts about the Panama Canal. Coin shows Disney Cruise Line ship on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold20191791 American Museum Universal Magazine Ben Franklin1791 American Museum Universal Magazine Benjamin Franklin Panama Canal Medicine ‘The American Museum’ was a late 18th-century American periodical published in Philadelphia from 1790 to 1792. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20181909 Panama Canal Construction PhotosLot of six circa 5 x 6 1/2†silver prints mounted on original larger card stock, includes image of Culbra Cut with large steam shovel on rail lines, image of Tivoli Hotel, second image of CulebraSee Sold Price
Sold2020COIN LOT: SEE DESCRIPTION1904-O MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR CHOICE BU; THREE BARBER QUARTERS; FOUR BARBER DIMES; SIX LIBERTY NICKELS; 1917 CANADA DIME; 1920 NICKEL; 1968-D 40% SILVER HALF DOLLAR; PANAMA CANAL MEDAL; MISC. BU CENTS;See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER S ARTISTS SET #13Jane Siberry - One More ColourLabel:OPEN AIR Records - OS-0017Format:Vinyl, 7", Single, PROMO (RARE) - The Six Teens Featuring Trudy Williams - Love's A Funny That Way / Danny (This Is The Last DancSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEFEATED GERMANY FROM THE AIR (6)Rare set of six original photographs, each about 10 x 10 in. and taken from May 11 - early June, 1945. Images depict the stadium at Nuremberg with the tents of American soldiers and the blasted giantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Huetar Tripod VesselsSix Huetar Tripod VesselsCosta Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.Height of tallest 9 3/4 inches (24.77 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Canal Zone, Panama. Dora (b. 1920) & David McIlhenny (1920-1992), Green ValleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOUSTRA AIR FRANCE 6 ENGINE TIN WINDUP AIRPLANEMade in France by Joustra. Rare & Hard to Find Large Air France Six Engine Croix De Sud F-ALBA Tin Litho Wind Up Plane w/ 6 Engines, Original 6 Props, Electric Lights, Detachable Wings, Mechanical MotSee Sold Price
Sold20186 DINKY & CORGI DIECAST TRUCKSLot of Six (6) Vintage 1/43 Scale Diecast Toy Car Trucks Include: Rare Unmarked (Corgi?) Volkswagen VW Air Cooled Engine Pick Up Express Delivery Truck with canvas bed cover canopy (England) (NM) andSee Sold Price
2021Rare Jostra Large 6 Engine Toy Clockwork PlaneMade in France in the 1940s, six engine toy clockwork tinplate air plane, an early Air-France toy with electric lights on nose, very good condition, 23.5" x 18" x 7" *Mechanics are not guaranteed*See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX VINTAGE PERFUMES WITH BOXESIncluding a rare Smarza Rudens Dzintars perfume with birch bark box and mushroom form bottle. A Lucien Lelong Penthouse, set of three Jean Patou perfumes, Rigaud's Un Air Embaume, 20 Carats byDana NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Six Piece Dominik & Haff Sterling Silver Aesthetic Tea SetRare Six Piece Dominik & Haff Sterling Silver Aesthetic Tea Set Retailed by Tiffany and Co. & Howard & Co. decorated with ferns, floral, dragonfly, spiders, etc. 138.8 troy ounces. Max Ht. 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Riley 1½-Litre 12hp Lynx Tourer Project Chassis no. 44T 1121 Engine no. 44T 11211934 Riley 1½-Litre 12hp Lynx Tourer Project Registration no. AXT 16 (see text) Chassis no. 44T 1121 Engine no. 44T 1121 •Relatively rare six-cylinder Riley •Recent barn discovery See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks, English,Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks English, mid-17th century H: 7 1/2 in. (tallest) PROVENANCE:Collection of the late Hans U. Jahn, Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Katavolos, Littell & Kelley, Rare High-Back 'T' DiningKatavolos, Littell & Kelley Set of six rare high back 'T' chairs, 1960s Leather, chrome. Manufactured by Laverne International, USA. Each: 46.25" H x 23" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020A rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic RevivalA rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic Revival carved oak dining chairsDesigned by Alexander Jackson Davis (1803-1892), New York, Mady by Burns and Brother, New York, for Ericstan, Tarrytown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare and Unusual Six Barrel Goffering IronSix Steel Barrel Goffering Iron with Turned Posts and Ornate Cast Iron Base - From The Glissman Iron Collection #203. Size 13 1/2" - 3 /2" to 7 1/2" BarrelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top PABST MILWAUKEE 111-16 USBCOI 656$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong Mark$1(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWorld’s Columbian Expo Centenary Train Set-Westerfield Models-HO Scale$100
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4v$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1795 Six Books of Plants Abraham Cowley English Poetry Coca Herbs Flowers RARE$2(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Set of Six Kurz & Allison Civil War Battle Pri...$800(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Mixed Tubular Lanterns-Paulls/Rayo/Prisco/Embury/Truelite$10(1 bid)