Sold2024DERRIER LE MIROIR MAGAZINE MIRO ISSUE APRIL 1961Derriere le Miroir, no. 125-126, April 1961, Miro. A total of 8 lithographed sheets with artworks by Joan Miro and fragments of texts by Rene Char and Jacques Dupin. Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, was a CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Back Cover for Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Joan Miro Title: Back Cover for Derriere le Miroir No. 125-126 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Composition (F), 1961Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 22 in. From Derriere le Miroir issue N 125 - 126. br>Published by Maeght, Paris. Shipping & Packing: USee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover for Derriere le Miroir No. 153Artist: Joan Miro Title: Cover for Derriere le Miroir No. 153 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Cover for Derriere le Miroir No. 153Artist: Joan Miro Title: Cover for Derriere le Miroir No. 153 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro: Cover for Derriere le MiroirJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983): Cover for Derriere le Miroir, 1967. Lithograph, name printed lower left, framed. Joan Miro was a painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961Artist: Joan Miro Title: Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Derriere Le Miroir 1956 Cover LithographMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Cover for Derriere Le Miroir 87-89 (DLM, Miro / Artigas), 1956, color lithograph, 14 x 21.75 inches, matted and framed 20.5 x 28 inches. CRAMER 34, MOURLOT 222.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Signed LithographDouble sided offset lithograph cover, Derriere Le Miroir, c. 1965 Measures: 15 x 22 inches Signed by Joan Miro lower right in red crayonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Signed LithographDouble sided offset lithograph cover, Derriere Le Miroir, c. 1965 Measures: 15 x 22 inches Signed by Joan Miro lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION FOR DERRIERE LE MIROIR,Original limited-edition lithograph by celebrated Spanish artist Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece was produced specifically for the cover of Derriere Le Miroir in November 1978, on Vellum paper in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro original lithograph, 1956Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue number 87-88-89) in 1956, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches (370 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro lithograph | Sculptures 1970Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (Sculptures - issue number 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 280 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro original lithograph, 1963Title: Joan Miro original lithograph, 1963 Description: Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1963 for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue number 139-140) and published in Paris by the MaeghSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original lithograph | Peintures Murales 1961Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 128 -- Miro Peintures Murales) in 1961, and published in Paris the same year by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original lithograph, 1963Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue number 139-140 -- Miro Artigas) in 1963 and published in Paris the same year by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Derriere le Miroir no. 155 Cover - Lithograph 15" x 11"Derriere le Miroir no. 155 Cover by Joan Miro, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. 8 Issues Derriere Le MiroirEight issues of Derriere Le Miroir with lithograph covers by Joan Miro and with numerous original lithographs. 1959-1973.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled from Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from Derriere le Miroir No. 125-126 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Nouvelles III from Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Joan Miro Title: Nouvelles III from Derriere le Miroir No. 125-126 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Nouvelles I from Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Joan Miro Title: Nouvelles I from Derriere le Miroir No. 125-126 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price