Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 18 x 14 inches, signed, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 14 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in upper left, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at top left corner reads,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at top right corner readsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 18 x 14 inches, signed in lower right, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom right reads, "PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at top left reads, "PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Gouache on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on canvas, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). This Cubist piece depicts a jumble of animal and humanSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO PAINTING GOUACHE ON PAPERDrawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 25.5 X 35.5 CM approx. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. Provenance private collector AthensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 15 3/4 x 13 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and ink) drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 15 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 13 1/2 x 11 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 17 x 14.5 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 16 x 12.5 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 9 x 12.5 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 1/2 x 12.5 inches. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 3/8 x 10.5 inches. Private collectionSee Sold Price