Sold2021AnonymousAnonymous (20th Century)Automobiles et Cycles Hurtu, ca. 1920,Lithograph poster.Printed: Vaugirard, ParisFramed dimensions: H: 51 5/8 x W: 69 1/2 in.H: 45 1/8 W: 62 1/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco 18 K White Gold Sapphire RingLady's White 18 K Colored Stone ring with two round faceted blue Sapphires, Ca. 1920 "Et Moi, Et Toi" 2.5 Grams, Ring Size 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Doll et Cie vertical steam engineDoll et Cie vertical steam engine, Made in Germany, by Doll & Co, Nuremberg, Germany ca. 1920-30's, decal on side, working condition, 15 1/4" x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 192011 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10'' (363 x 422 cm). Weight: 130 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed ToThunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed To Mungo Martin, From the Mandy Estate Collection 7" H. 6" W. 3 1/2" Deep Good CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'9'' x 16'0''Mansion Size Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'9'' x 16'0'' (328 x 488 cm). Weight: 101 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Rug, Ca. 1920, 8'8'' x 11'6''Chinese Art Deco Rug, Ca. 1920, 8'8'' x 11'6'' (264 x 351 cm). Weight: 90 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920; 11 ft. 6 in. x 9 ft.Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920; 11 ft. 6 in. x 9 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Štursa (1880-1925), THE WOUNDED (RANĚNÝ), CA.1920, BronJAN Å TURSA (1880-1925), CZECHOSLOVAKIANTHE WOUNDED (RANÄšNÃ), CA.1920Bronze with dark brown patina; signed with incised signature "J. Å tursa" on the integral plinth base at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Slag Glass with Overlay Filigree Stand And Table Lamp Ca. 1920, H 55" 2 pcsSlag Glass with Overlay Filigree Stand And Table Lamp Ca. 1920, H 55" 2 pcs | Table is 33" high X 14" square with lighted . Matching lamp with square shade 22" X 14". Unique pairing. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'1'' x 15'7''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'1'' x 15'7'' (338 x 475 cm). Weight: 95 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mahal Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 12'3'' x 17'0''Mahal Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 12'3'' x 17'0'' (373 x 518 cm). Weight: 114 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8''Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8'' (445 x 630 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Mahajaran Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 21'0''Mansion Size Mahajaran Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 21'0'' (358 x 640 cm). Weight: 142 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'4'' x 13'6''Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'4'' x 13'6'' (315 x 411 cm). Weight: 66 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
2023Mansion Size Loristan Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 15'11'' x 17'6'Mansion Size Loristan Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 15'11'' x 17'6'' (485 x 533 cm). Weight: 176 lbs.. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, W 34" L 60"Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, W 34" L 60" | Ivory center ground with center geometric medallion. Oxblood ground and blue border. Provenance: Property from the collection of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo, Eye Dazzler Rug, ca. 1920Navajo Eye Dazzler Rug wool, dye ca. 1920 Dimensions: 85 1/4 x 60 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni, Polychrome Heartline Deer Pot, ca. 1920Zuni Polychrome Heartline Deer Pot, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentseverted rim9 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (24.1 x 34.9 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Kermanshaw Woven Silk Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, H 8' 5'' W 7'Persian Kermanshaw Woven Silk Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, H 8' 5'' W 7' | Salmon ground center floral medallion adorns center with matching salmon colored border. Allover intricate floral designs. ProvenanSee Sold Price