Sold2023Frank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Circa 1910 Chromolithograph Indian in CanoeFrank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Circa 1910 Chromolithograph Native American Indian in Canoe. Titled: Solitudes. Original frame with brass name / title tag. size: 24 x 28.5, 27.5 x 32.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), pen andFrank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), pen and ink on paper, Contents Page from "With Cortes the Conqueror", 4" x 7-3/4" sight, 14-1/4" x 17-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Earle SchoonoverDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Frank Earle Schoonover (August 19, 1877 – September 1, 1972) was an American illustrator who worked in Wilmington, Delaware. A member of the Brandywine SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Earle SchoonoverPainting on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Frank Earle Schoonover (August 19, 1877 - September 1, 1972) was an American illustrator who worked in Wilmington, Delaware. A member of the Brandywine SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schoonover. Oil/Canvas, Fall OctoberFrank Earle Schoonover (Delaware, 1877-1972). An oil/canvas landscape titled "Fall October". Unsigned but framed. With copy of Catalog Raisonné details form. Canvas: 20in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Original label on back "Illustration For The Man Who Came Back. Barto Gaining His Knees Dashed Renfrew From Him". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Two Children Sledding (a double-sided work)Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Two Children Sledding (a double-sided work)a double-sided work; the recto (as framed) featuring a charcoal drawing on paper of two children sledding completed cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on canvas Hand Signed "F.E, Schoonover" at lower right. Image depicts two distant horses making their way along the banks of a stream. The far-off skyline is doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tex and Patches PosterTerrific western image done by Frank Schoonover for multiple Colt Firearms advertisements, with crisp colors and desirable scene. Period framed, and measuring 21" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DalàTHE SPINNING MAN (FRANK HUNTER AUTHENTICATED) 1981Etching and aquatint in colors on paper. From Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha. Hand signed and numbered by Salvador Dali. Authenticated by Frank Hunter on verso. Sheet size 29.875 x 22.125 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Orignal label on back "Schoonover FE The Left Hand of the Wounded Green, for The Great Father". Signed lower left F.E. Shoonover '16See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CUBE FORM CLUB CHAIRS MAN. JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of parchment covered cube form upholstered club chairs in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 27.5" Dpth: 26" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023UFFNER, Frank. The Smallest Man and Woman in the World! Fra...UFFNER, Frank. The Smallest Man and Woman in the World! Frank Uffner’s Midgets. London: W.S. Johnson Nassau Steam Press, 1880. Pictorial letterpress broadside bearing a large and handsome centraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle 1916-2000 Original Man Ink DrawingEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). An original ink drawing on paper. Titled "Line Drawing #17". A figural work, depicting a male figure with a serious expression and facial hair. Signed and dated 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Baum, L. Frank20. Baum, L. Frank. The Oz-Man Tales. Group of 6 volumes, as listed below. Illustrated by John R. Neill. 8vo, pictorial boards, dust jackets (some chipped or closed tear); moderate wear. Chicago: ReilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright chairs by John HoweJohn Howe (American, 1913-1997) Pair of modernist lounge chairs by organic modernist and right hand man to Frank Lloyd Wright, John H. Howe. These two chairs come out of the home of John Howe. These cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Neal 8x8 'Two Men with Scarf'Frank W. Neal (1915-unknown date) Chicago -New York. A founding member of the South Side Community Art Center in Chicago (1940). Featured in the first exhibition in 1941 at the South Side Community ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK HANDLEN (Contemporary Maine) - "Man Overboard",FRANK HANDLEN (Contemporary Maine) - "Man Overboard", oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, depicting a lifeboat crew searching for their man astern of their ship, in molded gold frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Man with a GaffFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Man with a Gaff, 1925 signed "Frank W. Benson." lower left drypoint, 11 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Paff #247, edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Man with a GaffFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Man with a Gaff, 1925 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 12 by 10 in. Paff #247, edition of 150 Provenance: The artist Collection of Katherine Shaw Kripke and SamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Big Bear "Buffalo Man" Colored PencilFrank Big Bear (American (Anishinaabe), b. 1953). Colored pencil on paper drawing titled "Buffalo Man with Eagle and Dog," 2011. Signed and dated 7-22-11 along the upper right.Provenance: BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Human Blockhead. Painted Canvas Sideshow Banner.Human Blockhead. Painted Canvas Sideshow Banner. Tim Frank, 1983. Signed "T. Frank/83". Depicting a man driving a nail into his nostril. 80 x 94". Several central tears unpatched, other scattered patcSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFRANK MULLER Cintree Curvex Gothic Alonge Mens Watch 8880SC DT GOTH NR BF573164$5
3 days LeftBK Auctions210) Marvel Comics "Ultimate New Ultimates #5" Limited Edition Giclee On Canvas$1