Sold2023Michael Heizer Geometric Extraction Exhib. PosterMichael Heizer: Geometric Extraction Exhibition Poster. 1983. Lithograph in colors. Signed and dated in the lower right. Poster created for the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles exhibition "MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Heizer Framed Art Exhibition Poster PrintProfessionally Framed Michael Heizer Geometric Extraction The Museum Of Contemporary Art Los Angeles March 17-June 10, 1984 Exhibition Poster Print. A framed exhibition poster print of Michael Heizer�See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric posterMichael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric exhibition poster 1983offset lithograph in colors 45.5 h × 45.5 w in (116 × 116 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Heizer 83'. This work was creatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Offset Lithograph by Michael Heizer titled GeometricOffset Lithograph by Michael Heizer titled Geometric Extraction, 1983 signed lower right, 46 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whitney Museum Michael Heizener 1985 Poster1985 Michael Heizner Dragged Mass Geometric Exhibition at the Whitney Museum poster, framed. Measures 48"H x 47"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1985 Michael Heizer WMAA Framed PosterVintage 1985 Michael Heizer WMAA Framed Poster. Framed exhibit poster from the Michael Heizer Dragged Mass Geometric Exhibit at the Whitney Museum of American Art June 27 - September 1, 1985. 46 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Reisinger Political Poster Collection Hand SignedDan Reisinger Political Posters Collection 1x ITC Center in New York 1991 Exhibition Poster Geometric Shapes Connected With Lines 36" X 24" Minor Damage to corner with Some Scuffing Signature is ClearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Heizer - 45, 90, 180 Geometric - 1987 Offset Lithograph 46" x 46""45, 90, 180 Geometric" by Michael Heizer, 1987 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 46 x 46 inches, with an image size of 46 x 46 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Exhibition Poster for Michael Graves,Gilt FrameSigned Exhibition Poster for Michael Graves,Gilt Frame. This is a wonderful exhibition poster for the artist, Michael Graves (American, 1934-2015). The poster is signed and numbered in pencil - editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020YAACOV AGAM SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER 1971Lithographic Exhibition poster featuring abstract geometric work by Yaacov Agam (B. 1928 US/Israel/France). Poster is for the 1971, 3me International Festival de la Peinture held at the Chateau-MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2024YAACOV AGAM SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERYaacov Agam (B. 1928 US/Israel/France). Vintage (circa 1971) exhibition poster / affiche featuring abstract geometric work similar to his Agamograph works. Poster is for the 1971, 3me International FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KLEE (1879-1940) 1981 GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)Original Paul Paul Klee (1879-1940) 1981 exhibition poster for the Florence, Italy in the Orsanmichele Museum. The Orsanmichele is known as the kitchen garden of St. Michael. The church - museum was oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Advertising and Exhibition PostersLarge grouping of advertising and art exhibition posters, Including 3 product ads by Michael English, "Save our Planet, Save our People", 1972 ad poster for the Olympic games in MUnich, Germany, "AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi Kusama exhibition posterYayoi Kusama exhibition poster 1998offset lithograph on paper39 h × 27 w in (99 × 69 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle BoydSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Exhibition posters1). after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Works from Ileana/Michael Sonnabend Collection- off set poster, 1985, Art Museum Princeton. 30 1/2 x 35 1/2" 2). after Claes OldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galerie Maeght Calder Exhibition PosterAbstract geometric in three colors. 31"h x 18-1/4"w image sightlineSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Haines AIGA Exhibition PosterA John Haines poster, "Structure and Surface, a call for entries, the AIGA packaging exhibition 1966". With a geometric design. 34 in x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exhibition Posters including Enrique Chagoya(lot of 10) Assorted Exhibition Posters including "Encuentros: Celebrating the Merger Between Mission Cultural Center & La Graza Graphics Center," 1995, screenprint by Michael Ramon, "Recuerdos de FriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Jean Basquiat Gallery PosterAndy Warhol and Jean Michel Basquiat exhibition poster by Tony Shafrazi, New York, Image is by Michael Halsband. Measures: 27 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Jean Basquiat Gallery PosterAndy Warhol and Jean Michel Basquiat exhibition poster by Tony Shafrazi, New York, Image is by Michael Halsband. Measures: 24 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDeborah Azzopardi exhibition poster Slamm Telephone museum art print pop art posterCA$50(1 bid)