Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta,Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta, Etching(?). Signed in the plate and dated 1933. Mounted on cardboard. 39x39cm. Sheet: 44.5x44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, signed* (Giorgio Morandi,1890-1964). Dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good, having a few very insignificant tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Framed (but examined outside of frame pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: Ex-collection MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for insSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Morandi (manner of)Drawing on paper 8 x 10 in, manner of Giorgio Morandi (July 20, 1890 – June 18, 1964) was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still life. His paintings are noted for their tonal sSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio MorandiDrawing on paper 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Giorgio Morandi (July 20, 1890 – June 18, 1964) was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still life. His paintings are noted for theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio MorandiDrawing on paper, 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Giorgio Morandi (July 20, 1890 – June 18, 1964) was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still life. His paintings are noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANCESCO CODINO, Natura morta con crostacei, Olio su tela€6,800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Natura morta 1965 - CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Still life 1965€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con melograni e uva Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con fichi e uccellino Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000