Sold2022Marc Chagall, Devant Saint Jeannet, 1972, lithoMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Devant Saint Jeannet, 1972lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the volume Les Ceramiques et Sculptures; Monaco: Editions Andre Sauret, 1972. in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Fondation Maeght Exhibit AdvertVintage Marc Chagall Exhibit advert, reading fondation Maeght Saint Paul, aples-maritimes, France. Chagall 1947-1967 Depicts Le Profill Bleu silk screen from the artist. Framed in a silver and woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint Paul Au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint Paul Au Soleil Couchant Year: c. 1977 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint-Paul au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint-Paul au Soleil Couchant Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Rus-Fr., "Ecuyere au Bouquet", LithoMarc Chagall, Russian-French, 1887-1985 "Ecuyere au Bouquet", color lithograph, pencil signed and number 10/40. PROVENANCE: purchased directly from Maeght Editeur in Paris in 1965, with the original rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Red Bouquet LE Lithograph Litho PrintLimited edition numbered lithographic litho print after Marc Chagall. "Red Bouquet" depicts lovers in a surrealist image with a bouquet of red roses. Signed in the plate with pencil numbers lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Lovers & Bouquet, FramedMarc Chagall Color Lithograph Lovers & Bouquet, Framed. Signed in plate, Vintage. Size: 26x20 image, 36x30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH, "LOVERS OVERAFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH, "LOVERS OVER SAINT-PAUL", SIGNED IN THE PLATE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 156/500 LOWER LEFT, LITHOGRAPH IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAME HAS SOME LARGE REFINISHED CHIPS,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofBouquet with Flying Lover is an offset lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This piece was published as a poster for the Tate Gallery in London, England in 1985. This piece comes custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofBouquet with Flying Lover is an offset lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This piece was published as a poster for the Tate Gallery in London, England in 1985. This piece comes custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Hagar in the Desert LithoVintage framed Marc Chagall lithograph, "Hagar in the Desert". Sold in a 16 5/8" x 20 3/4" x 3/4" frame. Viewing area is 14" x 10 1/2". Very good condition, especially for a vintage print. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Couple and Artist 1972Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Couple et artiste devant Saint Jeannet (Marc Chagall, Couple and Artist in Front of Saint Jeannet) (Reference Mourlot 646). Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1972. AtelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Marc Chagall (Vitebsk, July 7, 1887-Saint-Paul de Vence, March 28, 1985) was a Russian and French painter of Jewish origin.This item will sell as "in the style of......................................See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Marc Chagall Interpretation Litho Mural X9Framed Off-Set Lithograph of an Interpretation of Marc Chagall "Mural". This is an #489 out of #1000. Is marked with an estate/copy signature on the left. The framed print is approx 37" x 2" x 43". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Black and Blue Bouquet" Framed Lithograph on Paper, with Letter ofThe Black and Blue Bouquet is a lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 17.5" (frame), 7.5" x 9" (image). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "RED BOUQUET WITH LOVERS" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGAL L"RED BOUQUET WITH LOVERS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old Czarist RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL Framed Color Lithograph Bouquet of Flowers, Framed, VintageMARC CHAGALL Framed Color Lithograph Bouquet of Flowers, Framed, Vintage. size: 27 x 21 matte, 36.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Framed Floral Litho after Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Limited Edition litho print in colors. Depicts a vase of flowers. Bears signature on lower right, limited edition number 106/500 lower left. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022"Bouquet with Cherries" Print by Marc ChagallA limited edition print by Marc Chagall titled, "Bouquet with Cherries." Numbered: 244/500. Framed in gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 36"H x 27.5"W. Signed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Bouquet Sur La VilleOriginal lithograph, Boquet Sur La Ville - Marc Chagall, c. 1983 Measures: 26 x 18 inches (sheet), framed: 32 x 27 inches Signed lower right, numbered lower left from the edition of 50See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$800
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed Litho$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Bouquet of Flowers Custom Framed Print 16in x 14in Cubism Expressionism$10
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autoportrait Avec Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$700
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Grand Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$750
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$850
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195$10