Sold2021HARENCZY, HUNGARIAN (1878 - 1932)A beautiful oil on canvas painting that depicts a family with their horse carriages resting along a pathway. Signature on bottom left to read Harenczy. L: 31 in. H: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARENCZY, HUNGARIAN (1878 - 1932)Framed, an oil on canvas painting that depicts a rural town scene. Signature on bottom left to read Harenczy. H: 16 in. L: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARENCZY, HUNGARIAN (1878 - 1932)A beautiful oil on canvas painting that depicts a family with their horse carriages resting along a pathway.Signature on bottom left to read Harenczy.L: 31 in. H: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 - 1932)ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 SOBOLIWKA, Russland - 1932 NEMOURS, Frankreich) LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand, 49 x 59 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 65 x 76 cm Signatur vorne links unten: Alexander Altmann ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 - 1932)ALEXANDER ALTMANN (1878 SOBOLIWKA, Russland - 1932 NEMOURS, Frankreich) LANDSCHAFT, 1919? Öl auf Leinwand, 54 x 65 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 74 x 85 cm Signatur vorne links unten: Alexander AltmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Hanging Decorated Favrile Glass Shade, New York,Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Hanging Decorated Favrile Glass Shade, New York, circa 1905 Blown glassUnmarked (H: 20 1/2, Dia: 9 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance By famiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), Two Small Favrile Glass Items, New York, NY, earlyTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), Two Small Favrile Glass Items, New York, NY, early 20th century Comprising a small round dish and a flower-form inkwell insert with cover, both etch-signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Landscape)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Landscape), oil on board, 5 1/2 x 7 1/4, signed lower right: Gollings 1911, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elling William Gollings Etching, Bucking HorseElling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932). Etching and drypoint of bucking horse with thrown rider crouching at left, titled "A Go Getter". Signed in pencil lower right and dated 1929. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with SnuffTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with Snuffer, USA, circa 1910 BronzeImpressed to underside of base: "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1232" (H: 8 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Altmann 'Landscape' Oil on CanvasAlexander Altman (Russian/French, 1878-1932) oil on canvas painting depicting a village landscape with houses beside a country lane, signed lower left, housed in an olive green painted wooden frame caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann, Still Life Flowers, Oil on CanvasAlexandre Altmann (Russian, 1878-1932), still life with flowers, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 30", framed 32" x 34". Provenance: Marlborough, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023József Bartl (Hungarian, 1932-2013) Gyűjtemény 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (49.5 x 59.7 c...József Bartl (Hungarian, 1932-2013) Gyűjtemény signed and dated 'BARTL 84' (lower right); signed, dated, and titled 'BARTL 1984...' (on the stretcher); with a label from KépcsarnokSee Sold Price
Sold2022YACHT BUILDER'S MODELEstate of Charles Ellsworth Gibson, designed by Norman Skene (1878-1932), NYC Naval Architect, from blueprints dated Nov 18, 1903, no longer extant. 41" bowsprit to stern. Set loose on original cradleSee Sold Price
Sold202246050: Elling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932) WaElling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932) Wagons, 1921 Watercolor on paper 8-3/8 x 10-3/8 inches (21.3 x 26.4 cm) (sight) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024George W. Lawlor. Oil/Canvas: BallerinaGeorge W. Lawlor (American, 1878-1932) An oil on canvas portrait of a seated ballerina. Signed "Geo. W. Lawlor 1915". Canvas: 29-1/2in x 24in. Frame: 33in x 28in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Gold Favrile VaseTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Gold Favrile Vase favrile glass etch-signed to underside, 1093-5188M/ L.C. Tiffany Inc. Favrile 13 h in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A gold Favrile glass vase, Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), early 20th centuryA gold Favrile glass vase, Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932), early 20th century Etch-signed to underside, "L.C.T./ Y7712." H: 12 1/8 in. This lot is located in Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, After William 'Bill' GollingsAfter William 'Bill' Gollings (American, 1878-1932), Indian on Horseback, oil on board, bears signature lower right, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 13.5"w. Provenance: VeldaメSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRAUSZ, Wilhelm V. Pastel on Paper. Portrait of aWoman with a Dog, 1910. Wilhelm Viktor Krausz (Hungarian, 1878 - 1959). Signed and dated lower right. From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 35" high x 26.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Gollings (1878-1932 Idaho) ''Saddling'' WesternWilliam Gollings (1878-1932 Idaho) ''Saddling'' Western Scene Etching 5''x7'' Impression. Plate signed. Total sheet size 8.5''x10''. Tipped in at top corners.See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLLINGS, William. Chalk on Paper. Western VillageSigned lower right. William "Bill" Gollings (American, 1878 - 1932). From a Monsey, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 13" high x 20" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravure$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Green Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$290(7 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 16th-17th C. Polish or Hungarian KONCHAR Battle Axe War Hammer. Good Old Wooden Shaft is$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 19th C. Russian or Hungarian Meerschaum Smoking Pipe Intricately Carved with Warrior$200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID JOHNSON (American 1827-1908) A PAINTING, "Skyrockets," 1878$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$250(6 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 18th to Early 19th C. Hungarian Cuirassier Palasche Sword with Broad Multi-fullered Blade of$400
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 16th C. German Polish or Hungarian Warhammer War Hammer Battle Axe of Very Strong Early Type$750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$300(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Black Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$240(5 bids)