Sold2023Two Pair US Air Force Ground Observer Corps Wings1 1/4" silver wings with blue & white enameling. Not Sterling. One is marked "Observer," and the other is marked, "Filter Center."See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage Patches Military US Air Force Sgt E-7 SrA E-4Vintage (blue on green) Patch Set of 2 Military GI Issue US Air Force USAF Sergeant Sgt (E-4) or Senior Sergeant SrA (E-4) Men's Chevron Patch Set, 1986-1992. Old store stock. This color of chevrons wSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage Patches Military US Air Force E-9 Women'sVintage (white on blue) Patch Set of 2 Military US Air Force USAF Chief Master Sergeant CMSgt (E-9) Insignia Rank Women's Chevrons Patches, 1986-1992. Old store stock. They measure about 4" tall x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018US Air Force Uniform, Dress Blues and Mess DressUS Air Force Uniform, Dress Blues and Mess Dress. The Mess Dress does have a spare tie but no cap. There is also a rain coat that is the only thing we found the U.S. tag, the others look like the tagSee Sold Price
Sold2018(19) Charlton Comic Group Comic BooksComic books include: (6) Fightin' Air Force Volume 1 # 13, 12, 3, 18, 19 and 16. (6) U.S. Air Force Volume 1 # 4, 7, 10, 1, 2 and 3. Billy the Kid # 80, The Phantom # 30 and 41, Ghost Manor # 14, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of Military Pendants - Some SterlingUS Air force pendant with blue stone on sterling 18" chain.Sterling Army Paratrooper pendant on sterling 18" chain.Sterling Army Paratrooper pendant.Wings for Sioux Falls Pin - 1939 Dedication MunicipSee Sold Price
Sold2019(US AIR FORCE/PHANTOM-F 4), Encapsulated For Future(US AIR FORCE/PHANTOM-F 4), Encapsulated For Future Preservation, Novelty, NEW, Great Gift!See Sold Price
Sold2019Green Army Field Dress JacketGreen Army Field Dress Jacket, 2 Pairs of pants, some have insignias, Air Force Dress Blue Officers Jacket, 4 Saucer Hats, 4 Sets of Kakhi Colored Pants & 7 shirts, some short sleeved, some longSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII - 1960s Army Navy USAF Caps & Hats Garrison LotLot of 16 pieces to include overseas caps with various branch piping from WWII, blue US Air Force Officer caps for a Lt. Colonel and a Colonel, and numerous hat covers. Also two foreign berets. The (2See Sold Price
Sold2020WW II US AIR FORCE AIRCRAFT INSIGNIAThis US Air Force insignia, white star on blue roundel painted on fabric spec. # 24102-k was in use from May 28th 1942 until June 29th 1943. Cut from the side of air craft . Diameter of roundel: 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Armour Collection Die Cast Airplanes; OB(5) Armour Metal Collection 1:100 scale die cast airplanes including the F-4 Phantom US Air Force "Mig Killer" 5042, P-38 Lightning USAAF "WW2 Aces" 5361, F4U Corsair US Marines "WW2 Aces" 5281, P-51See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains U.S. Armed Forces On Parade.Sets #7301, 7302, 7305 U.S. Marines with 7307 Air Force Color Party. 4 sets, 24 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold202110k Prop and Wings Air Force Brooches10k yellow gold. Larger length: 1 1/2”. Smaller length: 3/4”. Weight: 4.9g. Two US Air Force Prop and Wings brooches. Both marked 10k to reverse, larger one also marked Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VINTAGE PRESSED STEEL AMERICAN-MADE VEHICLESIncludes two versions of the U.S. Air Force truck by Marx, Tri-State hauling truck with tractor trailer and Buddy "L" ski lodge truck with skis and poles on top and opening doors. Various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Scarce American Flyer 5-Digit Freight Cars.Includes 24109 C&O gondola with pipe load, 24574 U.S. Air Force flat car with two containers, 24579 Illinois Central flatcar with bulk heads and wood load, and a 24323 Baker's Chocolate tank car. ScraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Job Lot: Garrison Air Force Blue CapJob Lot: Garrison Air Force Blue Cap Size 7 ¼”, excellent condition, a green beret hat with U.S. Army Special Forces Insignias and an Army Hat Pin & Collar Bars, newSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete U.S. Air Force Security Police BadgeNice obsolete U.S. Air Force Security Police Badge #B38243. The badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is marked CM GI. Measures approximately 1-3/4" tall by 1-1/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TINVINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TIN FRICTION TOY U.S. AIR FORCESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKETS.Solar X, US Air Force, Moon rocket and a plastic firing rocket. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 15" x 10" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL MINUTEMAN US AIR FORCE CANNON FIRING BOX CAR NO.3666LIONEL MINUTEMAN US AIR FORCE CANNON FIRING BOX CAR NO.3666. This vintage Lionel Trains box car was produced in 1964. It is composed of white, blue, red and navy body paint. Exclusive component of SetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buck Knife US Air Force Special Edition in BoxThe warranty registration is still in the box for this outstanding Buck knife. The blade measures approximately 4" long and the overall length is approximately 8 1/4" long. The knife comes in the sheaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Blue White Foo Lid Porcelain Temple Jar 2ftLarge Chinese Blue White Foo Lid Porcelain Temple Jar 2ft. 24in high x 12in wide overall.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler and US Air Force Veteran with interest in Native andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US AIr Force Aircraft Rocket Wooden CrateThis vintage wooden crate, measuring 28" x 26" x 14", is a piece of authentic military history. It once contained 4 Modification Kits for Aircraft Rockets M34, specifically, the US Air Force S9NKA RocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Wall US Air Force Color GuardRon Wall Set 47 United States Air Force Color Guard. 4 pieces. Condition excellent. Box good with torn corner.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Puzzles Picture Puzzle Collection Set Lot of 6 Six 1940's Planes America War Plane$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500