Sold2022Mercury 4: Flown Dime on Mercury 4, Liberty Bell 7, Personal Property of Virgil "Gus" Grissom withMercury 4: Flown Dime on Mercury 4, Liberty Bell 7, Personal Property of Virgil "Gus" Grissom with LOA. Rare (1926-1967) Space flown dime from the Mercury-Redstone 4 mission flew on July 21 1961 and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Calle & Chris Calle "Grissom, Liberty Bell 7"Paul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Grissom, Liberty Bell 7 - July 21, 1961" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2021Mercury 7/NASA Group 1 Photo (all 7 signed - PSA)Photo signed by all seven of the United States' original astronaut corps: Alan Shepard, Virgil I. "Gus" Grissom, John Glenn, Scott Carpenter, Wally Schirra, Gordo Cooper, Deke Slayton. The photo is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Higgins, LibertyBill Higgins, Liberty, Photograph, 2017, unframed size: 18 ½” x 23 ½”, framed size: 24 ¼” x 18 7/8” x 1”, Framing donated by the artist Artist biogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIBERTY BELL STILL BANKSCollection of (7), incl: 1926 Sesquicentennial cast iron bank, 3 3/4" high; The Old Liberty Bell bank, with '1776' and profile image of George Washington, silver painted surface, 3 3/4" high; VintageSee Sold Price
Sold20187 x 6 1/4" Bell Plain Water BottleNice bottle from the Jack Roberts, Sonny Dodd, Mike McCoy, Magoffin Collections. Arkansas. Brown and red coloration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Picture Frame from the Collection of Gore Vidalglass and brass; 1940s; unsigned; with easel back; containing a photo of Gore Vidal's dog 14 7/8 x 12 1/2 in. (37.8 x 31.8 cm.); The opening 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Property from the personal collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Gary Seidel American Art Photograph Photo LISTEDCollection of photographs by Gary Seidel. Features eight photographs. Includes the following works and sight measurements; Ode to a Barber Chair 11" x 7 1/2", Lady Liberty and the Towers of Light 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PHOTOGRAPH OF GLORIA SWANSONoriginal photograph of Gloria Swanson (1899-1983) in a period frame h. 13-1/4 w. 10-3/8 in. (photo) overall: 17-3/4 x 14-7/8 x 5/8 in. Provenance: Collection of Glenn Close, Bedford, NY, given to herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wheaton Ruby Red Miniature Glass Bottles 14Mid century Ruby Red miniature Wheaton bottles~C. 1970s, 14 in the collection, including Phil Berring Apple Bitters bottle, Ben Franklin bottles, silver cling bottle, fish bottle, liberty bell bottle,See Sold Price
Sold2022The Dream Collection Arthur Tress A limited edition of 50 portfolios, (7) photographs in lotThe Dream Collection Arthur Tress A limited edition of 50 portfolios, this being portfolio number 3. Each image titled and signed on mat by Tress, images are 10.5" x 10.5" on 18" x 14" boards, boxed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Moss - 2 PhotographsLot 167 Joan Moss American (b. 1931) 2 Photographs (1981) gelatin silver print signed verso image: 14 7/8 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: From the collection of AGFA Graphics CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five 14k Gold ThimblesFive vintage 14k gold thimbles, one in the form of the Liberty Bell. Dimensions: The total approximate weight is 14.1 dwt. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016California Artists collection (20th /21st Century)Artist Unidentified CLOUD BOX, 2003, diorama wood box with photograph and Plexiglas face and skylight, titled, initialed and dated underneath, 3 ¼ x 7 x 3"; Artist Unidentified TWO FIGURES, painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of four sterling faced photo framesComprising: pair Canadian architectural frames with embossed flowers on trellis design, height: 9 in; footed oval frame, Shreve & Co., (bell mark), monogrammed, height: 7 ¼ in; and Elizabeth II rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Segal, UntitledGeorge Segal Untitled (from the New York Collection for Stockholm portfolio) 1973photograph record with screenprinted cover print: 7 h x 7 w in (18 x 18 cm) overall: 7 h x 14 w in (18 x 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Florimbi (b. 1961) Santa BarbaraBULL FIGHT, black & white photograph and mixed media on concave foam panel, appears to be signed lower left, 5 ¾ x 29”, frame 7 ¼ x 31 x 2”. From the collection of Laurie Frank,See Sold Price
Sold2023Woody Spring's STS-7 Crew Signed Photograph MattedThis item is from the personal collection of Astronaut Woody Spring. This is an original STS-7 Launch photograph hand signed by every member of the crew. This 11” x 14” photograph has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celebrity (18) Photo Books [Bond Girls]Eighteen (18) books of celebrities. Includes: Bond Girls; Ingrid Bergman; Doris Day; and more. Lot measures 14 in. x 14 in. x 7 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fast and the Furious 7 Cast Signed PhotographRev up your collection with this autographed 11" x 14" photograph from the blockbuster film "Fast and the Furious 7," featuring signatures from the cast members. This coveted collectible captures a thSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 35 POLITICAL PINBACK BUTTONS14 buttons measuring 1 - 1/4", 21 buttons 7/8", all with single photo. 1 - 1/4" buttons include: 2 Bryan in color; 2 Willkie in color, 1 "Win With Willkie"; 1 Wilson; 2 McKinley in color; 2 Parker witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keewatin at Dock, Saugatuck, MI- Vintage PhotographVintage /Photograph, double mat. Approx. 13"x15.5" OA; 7 1/2"x9 14" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/Douglas Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoga Reach The Sunrise Beach Scene Matted Photo SignedYoga Reach The Sunrise Beach Scene Matted Photo Signed -Photo Print Size: Opening 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches - Mat 14 x 11 Inches Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator - Collection of RSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1965 Harness Racing Photo Horse Success Cameo Cleo Young Liberty Bell Park$150
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTO ARCHIVE]. Album of Photographs and Ephemera Relating...$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1970s Harness Racing Photo Horse "Surefire Hanover" Liberty Bell Park PA$150
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Super Bowl" Liberty Bell Park$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78$1,000