Sold2021Arturo Negrete Latin American Silkscreeen PosterStamp signed from Wolfryd-Selway Projects / Master Printer Arturo Negrete blind stamp to verso lower left. Bears Morton Substas' gallery label to sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Nieto (Latin American, 1900)Medium: Pastel drawing. Mother and child. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Nieto (Latin American, 1900)Medium: Pastel. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 13.5 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Latin American Painting, Arturo NietoArturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th cent.) Octavalo IndiansPastel on paper, c.1960Signed: lower right: A. NietoDimension: framed: 13.7" x18"; site: 9.2" x 14"Condition: GoodProvenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Potestad Llanes (1916 - 2016) Latin AmericanArturo Potestad Llanes (1916 - 2016) Latin American Acrylic and Oil on Canvas Dated 1985 Design for Stained Glass (Diseno para Vitral) Measure 23"in H x 35"in W and 24"in H x 36"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arturo Nieto( Ecuadorian) Indian Boy c.1960Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th cent.)Latin American SchoolGouache on paper Title: Octavalo Indian BoyCirca: 1960Signed: lower right: A. NietoDimension: framed: 25” x30”; site: 13.4”” x 18.7”See Sold Price
Sold2015Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian) Octavalo Indian Child c.1960Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th cent.)Latin American SchoolGouache on paperTitle: Octavalo Indian GirlCirca: 1960Signed: lower right: A. NietoDimension: framed: 25” x30”; site: 13.4”” x 18.7”See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK STELLA 1968 POSTERDimensions: H 26.5" x W 48" Notes: "Original exhibition poster for the Merce Cunningham Dance Co. Latin American Tour designed and created by Frank Stella in 1968. Half-moon shape and with very brightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cultural Revolution PosterChinese Cultural Revolution poster, depicts armed Asian, African, and Latin American revolutionaries surging into battle, original 1967 printing, published by Shanghai renmin meishu chubanshe, 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Santeria Aesthetics in Contemporary Latin American ArtEdited by Arturo Lindsay. Smithsonian Institution Press. ISBN 1-56098-615-8. Full color pictorial cover. Coffee table paperback. 306 pages. English Language. Soft cover Title: Santeria Aesthetics in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican "High Noon" Movie Poster ca. 1952Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1952. A vibrant poster advertising the 1952 American Western "High Noon" - or "A La Hora Senalada" in Spanish - starring Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly, Lloyd Bridges, Thomas MitcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grateful Dead - 1968 NYE Concert PosterGRATEFUL DEAD (American Rock Band) QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE (American Psychedelic Rock Band) SANTANA (Latin Music and Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONELAcrylic on canvas, circa 1980. Size 120 x 100 cm (42 x 37 in) Signed lower right. Provenance, Galeria Esthela Shapiro, acquired in 1986 by the present owner. Gallery documentation, label on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Brass signed sculpture) Modern Head IROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD I, 1970 brass sculpture. Size:63,5 x 10,2 x 26 cm. Edition of 75. incised with the Artist's signature, edition number, date, Gemini G.E.L. chop mark and copyright on a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELYKEZDI Dimensions 44 x 43 cm (17.3 x 17 in) Notes Double side wood and plastic sheet edition, signed and numbered 30/50. (digital), Hand signed. Provenance Private collection TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS RAFAEL SOTO Jai alai II, 1969 Plexiglas and metalJESUS RAFAEL SOTO Jai alai II, 1969 Plexiglas and metal rods.50 x 15 x 15 cms (19.75 x 6 x 6 in.) Edition of 300.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto Homenaje al HumanoJESÚS RAFAEL SOTO 1923 - 2005 HOMENAJE AL HUMANO (ROJO) Screenprint on wood with painted metal, 1975-76. Signed in black ink and numbered 141/175 on the reverse. Published by Edición Transworld Art,See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS RAFAEL SOTO BIFACE. c 1970. 31.5 x 26.5 x 24.5JESUS RAFAEL SOTO BIFACE. c 1970. 31.5 x 26.5 x 24.5 cms (14 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 in). EDITION 200See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Dolores Del Rio Publicity Photo$95
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Latin American Signed Impressionist Mountain Landscape Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. 1627 - 1629 (ZurBaran) from the La luz de la Mente series, 2005$4,000(1 bid)