Sold2021VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA STONEWARE LIDDED URNS 11"VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA STONEWARE LIDDED URNS-11" X 5" DIAMETER EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE MEXICAN TALAVERA LIDDED URN 20"LARGE VINTAGE MEXICAN TALAVERA LIDDED URN-HAND PAINTED AND SIGNED-20" X 11" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP22222 GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Majolica Lidded Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage lidded ceramic vase coated in a majolica glaze featuring a harvest motifs and sporting folded ribbon handles. Marked on underside "STA. Rosa Guanajuato. GTQ. Mexico". CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mexican Majolica UrnLarge Mexican Talavera style majolica lidded urn, with painted polychrome glazing height 41 in. x diameter 19 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Majolica VaseVintage Mexican ceramic vase, featuring hand-painted majolica glaze, with scroll and floral motifs height 11 in. x diameter 7 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time San Antonio, Texas collector WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Five (5) Vintage Majolica Urns and Vases.Lot of Five (5) Vintage Majolica Urns and Vases. Various sizes. Three signed Italy. Small losses or in good overall condition. Largest measures 11-3/4" H. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Pair of Vintage Art Pottery Lidded UrnsPair of large Mexican ceramic covered floor vases. Features an ivory white ground, with a terracotta chevron stripe glazed design. Undersides marked HECHO EN MEXICO AMORA.Dimensions: 27 X 15 X 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAROQUE BUBBLE GLASS & BRASS LIDDED URNS, PAIR 11"PAIR OF VINTAGE BAROQUE STYLE LIDDED URNS | MAITLAND SMITH THEODORE ALEXANDER TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR DECORATIVE TABLE ACCESSORIES - BUBBLE GLASS & BRASS-11"X 4" APPROX, 10" X 5" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE URN GARDEN PLANTERVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE URN GARDEN PLANTER -CRACKLE GLAZE LEMON FLORAL MOTIFF-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MINOR CHIPPING-20"h x 11" widest point-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold20186pcs VINTAGE STONEWARE DECORATIVE PIECES6pcs VINTAGE STONEWARE DECORATIVE PIECES – Different shapes and size dishes and urns ; Condition - One lidded jar has to broken and missing piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Pair of Terracotta Squirrel UrnsA pair of Mexican vintage folk art terracotta urns. A green glazed majolica finish over red terracotta clay, featuring a pineapple stylized design, with applied floral surface, two handles and a sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE LIDDED URNEarly 20th c. Cloisonne Enamel Urn, with image of two five-toed dragons in pursuit of a flaming pearl on a robin's egg blue ground, on a single knop pedestal with round domed foot, 11 3/4" high, 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Porcelain & StonewarePorcelain bonsai pot approx 11" in diameter & 8" tall, porcelain lidded floral box approx 8.25"x4"x4", & stoneware scholar statue approx 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Majolica Lidded UrnsA pair of Italian majolica pottery lidded urns with applied figural handles and fruit and floral swag. Marked Made in Italy and signed AD on base. 12in tall x 11in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNSPAIR OF BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNS. Height: 17 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Four (4) Large Vintage Majolica Urns andLot of Four (4) Large Vintage Majolica Urns and Planter. 2 signed Italy. Losses, wear from use. Largest measures 14" H. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent PalSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO MAJOLICA LIDDED URNSTWO MAJOLICA LIDDED URNS. Height: 17 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY VASE 21"VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY VASE-21" X 12" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102621See Sold Price
2021VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY VASE 21"VINTAGE MEXICAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY VASE-21" X 12" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102621See Sold Price
Sold2019STEUBEN Crystal Teardrop Art Glass Lidded Urn 11"Lidded urn/jar by Steuben. Crafted of fine quality American art glass crystal. Features modernist form with teardrop design on the lid. Signed Steuben. Measures approximately 11 1/2" in height. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNMid 20th c. Large Blue & White Hand Painted Italian Majolica Lidded Urn. Figural Cherub Handles. Old repair to neck. Measures 12"x9"x20". Weight 14 pds. PROVENANCE: Gippy Plantation, Berkeley County.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Maitland Smith miniature bronze urnsPair of Maitland Smith miniature bronze ram head lidded urns 11"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH STONEWARE URNS, 11.5" X 10" X 8"A PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH STONEWARE URNS, 11.5" X 10" X 8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPair of Early 20th Century Lidded Mexican Stagecoach Trunks$250(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryErasto Cortes Mexican vintage litho print humanity peace and war€100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Knotted Mexican Style Kilim Wool Small Rug$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Signed Longaberger Lidded Baskets, Lined w/ Cloth & Plastic$20
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100