Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Copper Bottle with Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE DOUBLE FISH CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLERARE DOUBLE FISH CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLEChina, 19th century, enameled copper. Fine and thin wirework to double-fish form having bird and floral panels, lotus walls, and with stand. 2.75" bottle heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLEAn antique Japanese, Meiji era, covered enamel over copper snuff bottle. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome designs depicting butterflies and blossoming flowers on the turquoise grouSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLEAn antique Japanese, Meiji era, covered enamel over copper snuff bottle with a stopper. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome medallions with butterflies and blossoming flowers on the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese cloisonne vaseTitle: A Japanese cloisonne vase Date/Period: 19th century Materials: copper and cloison� enamles Dimensions: H 45 x diam. 24 cm Description:Bottle shaped with flared everted rim, enameled with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER BULL STATUE.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Bull Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BOTTLE "YUHUCHUNPING".Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Bottle "Yuhuchunping" with Twining Lotus Flowers and Branches Design, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER POT.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Pot with Consecration Figure Story Motif. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 193See Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER CENSER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Censer, with Twining Lotus Design, Ruyi-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE HOLDER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Holder with Interlocked Lotus Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Tibetan Cloisonne Enameled Copper BuddhaCentral Asia, Tibet / southern China, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful cloisonne enamel and copper Buddha statue seated upon a lotus pedestal his hands in the Bhumisparsa mudra, orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Copper VasesEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 3 copper and enamel cloisonne vases. One pair are matching powder blue with red dragons. The larger red vase hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Copper Vessels + Box**Originally Listed At $450** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 leaded-copper alloy and enamel cloisonne vases and box with classic motifs of dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Green Enameled Copper Bottle VaseChinese mottled green enamel on copper bottle vase, measures 9.75"H x 5"W. Condition report: Some enamel loss underside, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE MAIDENS PLAYING MUSICTHE DELICATELY ENAMELED COPPER BOTTLE FEATURES BEAUTIES PLAYING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS SUCH AS THE LUTE AND A FLUTE. THE BACKGROUND IS A LANDSCAPE WITH ROCKS, TREES AND MORE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Hinged Pendant BoxChinese cloisonne-enameled copper pendant box with inscription, one side hinged, the other with cord loops, vintage or antique. 2" H X 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Snuff Bottles and Stoppers,one porcelain double gourd form snuff bottle with coral branch stopper, the other flask form enameled copper bottle with flower and birds decoration, (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE BOTTLES "DANPING".A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bottles "Danping".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Bronze Bottle with Melons and Fruits Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED GOURD-SHAPED COPPER POT.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Copper Pot with Bats and Peaches Design, with Handle, Represent for Fortune and Longevity.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Red copper cloisonne enamel flower and bird snuff bottle ornament$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pure copper cloisonne filigree flower and bird snuff bottle ornaments$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WITH ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF DISH$100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN ENAMEL ON COPPER 'EUROPEAN SUBJECT' SNUFF BOTTLE, PROBABLY IMPERIAL, PALACE WORKSHOPS, EARLY 18TH€1,000
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EUROPEAN SUBJECT ENAMEL ON COPPER QIANLONG MARK$150
14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
14 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000