Sold2018Tony O'Malley (Irish, 1913-2003) Composition.Tony O'Malley (Irish, 1913-2003) Composition. Oil and gesso mounted on board, signed upper right 16" x 12" Frame: 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022IBRAM LASSAW (1913 - 2003, AMERICAN) Untitled.IBRAM LASSAW (1913 - 2003, AMERICAN) Untitled. Colored pencil on paper. 280x228 mm; 11x9 inches. Dated, Apr 27, lower left. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VOL. CHARLES O'MALLEY, THE IRISH DRAGOON, 1841Vol. I and II of Charles O'Malley, The Irish Dragoon. Edited by Harry Lorrequer, with illustrations by Phiz. In two volumes. Pub. Dublin, William Curry. Jun. and Company, MDCCCXLI (1841). Partial leatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Power O'Malley, portrait paintingPower O'Malley, portrait painting, Michael Augustine Power O'Malley (Irish/American, 1870-1946), Portrait of a Woman, 1912, oil on board, Raydon Gallery business card affixed verso, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen O'Leary mixed mediaHelen O'Leary (Irish 1961- )- Untitled- mixed media on canvas, 1989, h'' mixed media on canvas, 1988, signed H. O'Leary/ Nov. 88 verso, framed, very good condition. 70 x 94''; 73 x 97'' (frame) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003, Todd Hebert (American, b. 1972), Untitled (wind turbines), no signature detected (likely signed on verso of sheet), gallery labels verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957)JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957) Gypsy Boy with Little Fowl watercolor on paper 9.53 x 7 cm (3 3/4 x 2 3/4 in.) titled lower center PROVENANCE Gift of the artist to Ernie O'Malley, 1935 CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957)JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957) Rocky Beach,circa 1905 watercolor and pencil on paper 9 x 13 cm (3 1/2 x 5 1/8 in.) inscription on verso PROVENANCE Gift of the artist to Ernie O'Malley, 1935 ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled; and UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled; and Untitled Two lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1972 and 1975, both signed in pencil, dated and numbered 49/180 and 11/20 respectively, with label from SusanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthew Monahan (b. 1972, American)"Untitled (Red Mask)," 2003 Plastic-coated paper Signed and dated: Matthew Monahan / 2003 19" H x 9" W x 6.5" D Provenance: Anton Kern Gallery, New York, NY The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
2022Untitled, 1972, is a Gouache painting by Kazuo ShiragaOcean Fire 1981, is a Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right & also signed (in Japanese) and titled on the reverse. Kazuo Shiraga was a key member of the Gutai, the Japanese avant-garde movement since itsSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Teos on fikseeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi näitusekataloogis “Elmat Kitse fenomen” (Tartu Kunstimuuseum 1994, lk. 100, nr.599). Kunstniku loomingus on palju eskiisina mõjuvaid, elaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972) VõõrasemadSuurte kompositsioonide, panoraamsete maastike, seinamaalide, poolabstraktsete või abstraktsete improvisatsioonide kõrval maalis Elmar Kits justkui muuseas lilli, enamasti väikeses formSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" lithograph, Signed/#Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" Media: Lithograph in colors Dimensions: 25.5" × 19.5" Edition: Frome the rare edition of 75 Hand signed and nymbered in pencil by the artist Publisher: Magie EoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Hebert Creecy, titled and dated (verso) 68 1/2 x 68 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912 - 2003) UntitledConstantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912 - 2003) Untitled (Canal) oil on canvas signed Kluge (lower right) 20 x 26 inches, The Estate of Cynthia Van Buren, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Parker, UntitledRaymond Parker Untitled 1972oil and acrylic on canvas 59.875 h x 84 w in (152 x 213 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ray Parker 1972'. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Skunder Boghossian(Ethiopian, 1937-2003) Untitled, signed upper left "Skunder/67", oil on canvas, 20 x 20 in.; mounted on burlap covered board, 27-3/4 x 28-1/8 in. Notes: A plaque on the bottom reads," Presented to AmbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Moshe KupfermanMoshe Kupferman (Israeli, 1926-2003), Untitled, 1971, oil on canvas, signed in Hebrew lower right, signed and dated verso, auction label (lot 5669) affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 51"h x 64"w, ovSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Winter Lines with Red (1989) Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (8 x 5¼'') Signed€550
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Small Painting (1990) Oil on artist's board, 20 x 30cm (8 x 11¾'')€1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Woman in a Kitchen Interior, West of Ireland Oil on€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) The Fisherman's Kitchen Oil on canvas, 77 x 76cm€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Evening, Achill Oil on canvas, 76.5 x 90.5cm (30 x€700