Sold2022SYD SOLOMON, OIL ON CANVAS "UNTITLED ABSTRACT"Syd Solomon, (American, 1917-2004), oil on canvas "Untitled Abstract" in celadon, peach, rust, and cobalt, signed lower center. Provenance: From the Estate of Jerome Fletcher of Ponte Vedra Beach, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK, Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998ROBERT HOULE, R.C.A. (1947-) NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY) Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998 oil and porcupine quills on canvas, 33 x 37 in (83.8 x 94 cm) signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, untitled: abstractDorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, no name: Abstract, an early quality oil painting on canvas by the artist in black-red-gray colors, signed and dated in the lower left corner 1926, also signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lea Nikel "Untitled Abstract" oil on canvasLEA NIKEL (Israeli, 1918ñ2005), 'Untitled Abstract' 1963, oil on canvas, 19.75 x 16 inches; overall with frame: 20.5 x 16.5 inches, signed upper right: 'Lea Nikle', signed and dated verso: 'Lea NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Untitled AbstractCarl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, 24 x 42", frame: 24.75 x 42.75"Â Provenance: The estate of the artist, Hamilton, Texas Carl Rice Embrey was born in Hamilton, Texas inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), Untitled abstract, 1957, watercolor/ ink wash on handmade riceMark Tobey American (1890-1976) Untitled abstract, 1957 watercolor/ ink wash on handmade rice paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Northwest: Mark Tobey is widely considered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled AbstractAlexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled Abstract oil on canvas Height 60 x width 96 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Simpson, 1928-2013, Untitled (Abstract)Merton Simpson1928-2013Untitled (Abstract)c. 1960acrylic on canvas40 x 36 inchessigned, MD SimpsonProvenance: the estate of the artist to private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Augustin Lesage. Untitled Abstract Design.Augustin Lesage. (French, 1876-1954). Untitled Abstract Design. c.1943. Signed. Paint on canvas. Minor ripple in canvas, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 8.5" w x 15" h. Size with frame is 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Swimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, datedSwimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, dated 1964, gouache on board, 73 x 89 cm Part of the G. Swimberghe retrospective in the Bruges Groeninge museum, October 1977. Is possibly subject of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Untitled Abstract SF-357 LithographFRANCIS, Sam, (American, 1923-1994): Untitled abstract composition (S.F.-357), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 10/50 lower left, 46.75" x 30", framed 57.75" x 40.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Scott, Am, b.1956, Untitled, Abstract GardenBill Scott, American, b.1956, Untitled (Abstract Garden), 1993, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower left 'Bill/Scott/1993.' Framed. (PENN155) {LJS} Property Title: Property purchased from a promSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oilAlexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alexandre Hogue". Canvas: 42"H x 24"W; Frame: 48"H x 30"W. Alexandre Hogue (American/Texas, 1898-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT SUMMER LANDSCAPE)Signed lower left, oil on board(62cm x 74cm (24.5in x 29in))See Sold Price
Sold2016Ablade Glover (Ghanaian, B. 1934) Untitled Abstract.Ablade Glover (Ghanaian, B. 1934) Untitled Abstract. Oil on canvas, signed 'Glo' and dated '83 LL Canvas: 30" x 40" Frame: 31" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR FOGEL UNTITLED ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASSeymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1962. Image size: 88.25" x 66.5" Ht: 89.5" Wd: 67.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private DelSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled AbstractWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1958 Oil on Board 27''x59'' Image. A colorful early abstract work that is signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size is 28.5''x60.5''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Cottingham, Untitled Abstract PaintingGail Cottingham (American) Untitled abstract painting, 1960s Oil on canvas. Signed lower right 'Cottingham.' Canvas: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Freed (1908-1984) untitled (abstract,William Freed (1908-1984) untitled (abstract, impasto), n.d. Oil on panel Signature not visible, from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas,1963. Signed and dated lower center. Further signed, dated and inscribed 'N. York' verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19" high x 15" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930, 3 sheets ink and pencil on paper. 15.0 x 9.5 cm to 10.0 x 25.7 cm (passe-partout cut-outs), 60.0 x 44.0 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015KNATHS, Karl. Oil on Board. Untitled AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Karl Knaths (American, active in Massachusetts, 1891 - 1971). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 14" high x 18" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJack Roth (NY/NJ, 1927-2004) Untitled Abstract Expressionist Oil On Canvas Colorfield Painting$25
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
1 day Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600