Sold201519th C. Chinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame19th C. Chinese Tibetan thangka in frame. Frame: L: 54.25in, W: 30 5/8in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame19th C. Chinese Tibetan thangka in frame. Frame: L: 37in, W: 29.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame19th C. Chinese Tibetan thangka in frame. 33.5in by 39.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tibetan Thangka in FrameChinese Tibetan thangka in frame. 25.25in by 32.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka in FrameChinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame, 31.5in by 42in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka in FrameChinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame, 31.5in by 42inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tibetan Thangka in FrameChinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame, 39.75in by 39inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka in FrameChinese Tibetan Thangka in Frame. 31.5in by 42inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibetan Thangka Art with FrameChina, 19th C., Tibetan Thangka art, featuring a central Buddhist figure with a tranquil expression; L:8 3/4 : in W:7 : inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Tibetan Thangka, PrintA Chinese Tibetan Thangka, Print.Golden color Frames.Original back note:Bodhisatva and other Deities,18th century,Anonymous Tibetan Artist,Painted on canvas Collection of Mead Art Museum, Amherst CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Figural PaintingLARGE Tibetan Thangka painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts central sitting Buddha surrounded by additional Buddha figures in a red, blue and green palette. Displayed in a wooden frame. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese-Tibetan Thangka with BuddhaTitle: Thangka with Buddha surrounded by decorative relics and pious figures Medium: gouache or vegetable dyes Dimensions: 25.5 x 17.x inches Frame Type: Gilded wood frame Frame Size: 35.5 x 27.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka, Buddhist Painting On Silk In Silk Frame,Chinese or Tibetan Thangka, Buddhist Painting on Silk in Silk Frame, Age Unkown, Probably Antique, approximately 32 x 41.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka, Buddhist Painting On Silk In Silk Frame,Chinese or Tibetan Thangka, Buddhist Painting on Silk in Silk Frame, Age Unknown, Probably Antique. approximately 29.25 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY ORCHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER. INSCRIBED WITH TIBETAN SCRIPTURE. WITHOUT FRAME 67X48 CM. WITH FRAME 96X75 CM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE TIBETAN CHINESE BUDDHIST THANGKA - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. RARE TIBETAN CHINESE BUDDHIST THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY. 41X63 CM. WITH FRAME 62X80 CM. INSCRIPTION ON BACK WITH A GLASS COVERED VIEWING WISee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN CHINESE THANGKA OF AMIDA BUDDHAFinely painted with seated Amida with two halos, adorned with floral adorations. Pigments on textile and mounted on board. 18th C. Frame size: 101.5 x 73.5cm (40 x 29 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese or Tibetan silk 'Avalokiteshvara' thangka, MingFull title: A Chinese or Tibetan silk 'Avalokiteshvara' thangka, Ming Description: Dim.: 72,5 x 56,5 cm (the frame) Dim.: 46,5 x 32 cm (the work) The absence of a condition report does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Tibetan 19th C Thangka; Gilt InscriptionSmall Tibetan 19th Century Thangka with Gilt Inscription to base; framed to edge of border in a 19th Century pierced hard wood Chinese Frame with side flanges for use with a stand. Height of art 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 18th Century Chinese Tibetan Thangka.Fine 18th Century Chinese Tibetan Thangka. Excellent details. Dimensions: 33" H x 22.5" L. Dimension of painting portion is 19" x 14".See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTibetan Thangka Silk Tapestry, Purple and Gold silk, in large Frame, 51 x 39 inches$21(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery fine 18/19thC Tibeto-Chinese /Thangka.- Animated, Precise, Powerful!!!$1,450
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathNEPAL TIBETAN SHAKYAMUNI THANGKA 尼布尔 西藏 佛祖悉&£50