Sold2021ELIASZ KANAREK, CLOWN & MARIONETTE ENAMEL PAINTINGEliasz Kanarek (Polish, 1901-1969). "Clown with Marionette", enamel and mixed media on panel. Signed lower center, framed. Approx. 15.25" x 11.5" (frame), 12" 8.5" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Art & Other Art (6)Mid Century Modern style wood carving of an owl, enamel type painting of a snowman, signed and numbered piece with a butterfly, original signed clown painting, oil on canvas titled 'Carneble' by 'CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, enamel plaque, Young Acrobat & Clown,3-D style, from a 1905 painting, image area 8 5/8" X 6 1/4" plus mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Antique Chinese Market pocket watch, 18th CenturyRare Antique Chinese Market pocket watch, 18th Century Dia. 45mm. Enamel painting of flowers and pearls. 清代 八大件珐琅彩老怀表, 18&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government HighAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government High School", 1969, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30'', 92 x 76 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting by:Frank Sinatra ORIGINAL Oil on CanvasAuthentic Frank Sinatra ORIGINAL Oil on Canvas Clown Painting Professionally Matted & Framed in Museum Quality Frame *AMAZING PIECE* - This stunning piece is an original oil on canvas clown painting,See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids", 1984, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2019After Coypel Enamel on Metal Painting of BacchanalAfter Antoine Coypel, enamel painting on metal of festive group with flying cupids, animals in the water, signed lower left. Measures 9"H x 12"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Daum Art Glass Vase, Bleuets et PissenlitDaum Freres, circa 1900's. Carved and painted details, with enamel painting on base featuring cornflowers. Signed on bottom. 12" high, 4 1/8" diameter. Scratching to bottom of base, some gilt losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma Vase Yabu Meizan, JapanYabu Meizan Satsuma vase. Meiji Period (1868-1912). Porcelain. Polychrome, relief-like enamel painting with gold. Decorated with a bird sitting in a cherry tree below a spider's web with a spider. CheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Persian Hurricane LustresWith enamel painting. Approx. 26 3/4" H. Paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Cut VaseRare Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Cut Vase. Excellent fire polishing and enamel painting. Floral Motif. Excellent condition. 15.25"H x 4"D, 2.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Enamel 18K Gold Pocket WatchCa. first half 19thC. Missing crystal and hands. Top of enamel painting has slight damage. Movement works when wound however untested for accurate timing. Hinge pin needed, presently movement can be rSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD COPPER EMBRYO PAINTING ENAMEL COILING DRAGON LONG NECK VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD COPPER EMBRYO PAINTING ENAMEL COILING DRAGON LONG NECK VASE ; H. 38 cm. Weight 2437 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rafal Olbinski Portrait of a Clown Oil PaintingRafal Olbinski Portrait of a Clown Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting of a surrealist style female clown with many moods. Signed by the artist Rafal Olbinski (Polish, b. 1943) on the left. ProfessioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty painting enamel pure gold snuff bottleHeight: 7 cm, width: 4.5 cm, weight: 59 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, bronze tire painting enamel, landscape figure decoration, PotH. 9 cm.W. 16.5 cm.Weight. 376 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, bronze tire painting enamel, phoenix decoration, A set of PotH1. 21 cm. H2. 5 cm.W1. 17.5 cm. W2. 5.5 cm.Weight. 1.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018American abstract painting (Enamel on Canvas)Enamel on canvas painting signed lower left "Jackson Pollock" Measures: 25 1/2 by 39 1/8 inches, Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956)See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".$10
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vase$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/f$10(1 bid)