Sold2021Massive Chinese Duan Type InkstoneOf rectangular section, carved in relief with a pair of coiled dragons chasing a flaming pearl amidst clouds, above a circular panel carved with recessed edge, the base incised with a seal mark. 15incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Duan Type Ink StoneOf rectangular form, one collectible Chinese Duan type inkstone, top surface carved with a shallow sink with dragon amidst cloud aside. bottom with marks. Approx. 5.5-4.5-1.0 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DUAN TYPE INKSTONEA CHINESE DUAN TYPE INKSTONE 24.8x14.8x5.7 cm Of rectangular shape, the inkstone is carved with carp and dragon at the exterior, reserved a circular space at the side, the stone is of dark purplish blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Duan Type Ink StoneA rectangular ink stone, the base inscribed with chinese calligraphy, the cover inscribed with four character and lotus flower blossom. Length: 6.75 in Width: 4.75 in Height: 1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Duan Type Ink StoneCarved in the shape of a lotus leaf, two turtles and a lotus bud at the rim. The bottom carved with a characters mark. Approx. 7.7-6.7-1.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE DUAN INKSTONECHINESE DUAN INKSTONE. Size 21.5 cm by 17 cm by 3 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Duan Inkstone Duan Ren MarkChinese Duan Inkstone with Inscription and Bat Design, Marked Duan Ren. Provenance: Private Collection in Los Angeles and Purchased from Taiwan 15 years ago. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE w LOTUSChinese Duan ink stone with lotus design. Cover depicting two figures with pine tree. Measures 6 7/8" (17.5cm) x 4 1/8" (10.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Duan inkstone table screen, w/ stand, 20"hChinese Duan inkstone table screen, carved with a bas relief depiction of chrysanthemums amidst rockwork, suggesting Autumn, resting on a stand carved with confronting dragons pursuing a pearl of wisdSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Duan Inkstone ,Song dynastyThe interior carved with a dragon and a peom on both side .Song dynasty.Size: Height 3 in,Long 9 in,Wide5 1/2 in.Date: Song dynasty.Condition Report: General good condition.Provenance: From Orange couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Duan Inkstone of Goose19th cen, measures 6.5" by 4"; Provenace: from a New Haven, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Duan InkstoneA Chinese Duan Inkstone , Lg. 14.6cm, Ht. 2.2cm, Wd. 10cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE IN WOODEN BOXThe Chinese Duan ink stone carved unto a rectangular shape, with rounded corners, fitted into a hardwood box and cover. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving of shanka conch seashell, borSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Duan Inkstone w PeachVintage Chinese Duan Inkstone w Peach Dimension: 170x120x20(mm)6.69x4.72x0.79(inches) Weight 1.92 lbs/870 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE WITH BOXA CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE WITH BOX the stone is of pale cedadon tone, carved in rectangular shape, with matched wood box, the top of the box inlaid with mother-of-pearl and hard-stones depicting a sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Duan Inkstone, Qing DynastyLarge Chinese Duan Inkstone, Qing Dynasty. Of near tapering oval form, recess framed by carved branch-like pine trees, unmarked base. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE IN WOODEN BOXDimensions: Height: 2 3/8" Diameter: 15 3/4" The Chinese Duan ink stone carved unto a rectangular shape, with rounded corners, fitted into a hardwood box and cover. The ink stone exterior adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Duan Inkstone Birds, Prunus, MoonThe naturally occurring green-gold "eye" in this Duan stone is incorporated into the design as a full glowing moon which shines through the flowering branches of a plum tree, home to a pair of birds.See Sold Price
2020Vintage Chinese Duan InkstoneVintage Chinese Duan Inkstone Dimension: 203 x 108 x 25(mm)7.99 x 4.25 x 0.98(inches) Gross Weight: 2.67 lbs/1213 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Duan Inkstone Carved Poetry - Sandalwood BoxChinese Duan Inkstone Carved Poetry - Sandalwood Box Dimension: 255*170*50(mm)10.04*6.69*1.97(in) Weight 5.42 lbs/2457 gSee Sold Price
Sep 29Abo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Dragon-decorating Massive Vividly-detailed Fortune Inkstone$400