Sold2021A hand hammered Metal container JarA hand hammered Metal container Jar decorated with Jewel like blocks. A unique & decorative metal container with a cap.See Sold Price
Sold2024An old and high-quality Moroccan ceramic jar-containerAn old and high-quality Moroccan jar-container, 20th century, made of a ceramic container decorated with hand-painted yellow and blue colors, decorated with a covering of hand-hammered white metal (alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Made Hammered Copper and Metal Pots5 Antique Copper and Metal Pots/Vessels, Containers, Each hand made hand crafted, etched designs, hammered iron, two have etched design, all have handles, one has a lid, largest one measures 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milk Glass Vanity Jars, Hand-Painted Set of 3Vintage milk glass dresser containers, a set of three hand-painted with blue and gilt decoration and silver-tone metal lids. Tallest: 6" H. One metal lid replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Hammered Metal Boot Form Umbrella StandTogether with four walking sticks, one with a brass horse head handle. 21"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ca. 1900 English Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Metal & Green Enamel MirrorVery good antique condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Minor wear according to age. Measures approx. 28" high x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barbaglio Hand-Hammered Metal UnderplatesBarbaglio hand-hammered metal underplates having green patina, twelve total, 14" diameter. Provenance: A Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-HAMMERED METAL CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-HAMMERED METAL CANDLESTICKSLate 20th CenturyHeights 12.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016GOBERG HAND HAMMERED METAL VIKING SHIP ASHTRAYSHOWING A GOBERG HAND HAMMERED METAL VIKING SHIP ASH TRAY WITH MATCH BOX HOLDER AND CANDLE STICK STAND . THIS IS ONE OF GOBERG'S MORE WHIMISICAL PIECES. MEASURES 36" high on a 9" round base. AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand Hammered Metal Fish SculptureGroup of fish swimming among reeds mounted on a carved wood base, 17" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Coal Bucket LinedArts & Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Coal Bucket Lined in galvanized metal. . Size: 17x12x8.75 inside, 18x13x11.25 in outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Brass Hand Hammered Metal VaseArts & Crafts Brass Hand Hammered Metal Vase, Original patina finish. size: 8.5h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Israeli Mid Century Hand Hammered Metal TrayHand hammered and hand carved metal tray. Depicting a woman carrying water in a desert in bas relief. Designed by A.N. Oppenheim. Original label on reverse; 23.5in.L. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Desktop InkwellArts and Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Desktop Inkwell. Glass well. Original patina finish. Size: 2 h 7 w 3.5 lay flat hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Hand Hammered Metal Deer CandleholderPrimitive Hand Hammered Metal Deer Candleholder, measures 10'' x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ex Museum Toma Landai initiation Mask, African ArtThis is a very old and impressive wooden mask from the Toma peoples of Guinea, Sierra leone and even into Liberia, West Africa. Carved wooden mask with hand hammered metal work designs and three largeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Crucifix Polychrome Calvary SculptureBeautiful and Rare Crucifix Calvary Sculpture. 4 separate figures plus base. Stands aprox 52" tall on wood base. Highly decorated. Carved Wood & Polychrome with Hand-Hammered metal. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chunk Glass Table Lamp w Butterflies DragonfliesMost unusual Austrian art nouveau chunk glass lamp with mother of pearl with pierced butterflies and dragonflies, hand hammered metal shade with 12 irregular round green and red chunk glass jewels andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Nkisi Magic fetish Idol Ex Lippel Gallery 1980A very Fine \"Nkisi\" magic fetish idol with metal studs embedded into the face and hand hammered metal plates set as a crown around the head, a metal and animal hide collar adorn the sculpture as welSee Sold Price
Sold2016A HAND-HAMMERED CUIRASS FROM BEN-HURA HAND-HAMMERED CUIRASS FROM "BEN-HUR":Metro-Goldwin-Mayer, 1959. A stylized "lorica segmentata" made from hand-hammered metal, possibly copper, with brown leather straps and buckles, and chain locks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assuit Hammered Metal & Net Textile Scarf, 1920sAssuit / tulle bi telli hammered metal and net textile scarf, with hand-hammered metal embroidery of temple, bird, and diamond-pattern motifs throughout and hand-rolled edges, circa 1920s. 88" L x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI RAYMOR MID-CENTURY COPPER LAMPSpectacular modernist sculptural Marcello Fantoni hand-hammered metal table lamp. Impressed marks under read: Fantoni Firenze 267 Raymor Italy. Circa 1960. Dimensions: H 32" x Dia. 14" Condition: RichSee Sold Price