Sold2021VINTAGE MILT STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIPVINTAGE MILT STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIP. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Money Clip w Sail BoatVintage Sterling Silver Money Clip w Sail Boat. Measures 2 inches in length. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Money ClipVintage Sterling Silver Money Clip Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Money ClipsEarly 20th century. Group including five various clips all of different form. 60 grams standard all in Sold from the collection of a York, South Carolina gentleman collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Sterling Silver Money ClipsTwo Vintage Sterling Silver Money Clips. Measures approx. - 2" - 2 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 52.7 grams. Both are monogrammed. One marked Tiffany & Co. slight gold wash. Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Sterling Silver Money ClipsTwo Vintage Sterling Silver Money Clips- one is by Old Newbury Crafters. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Money Clips and FobTwo (2) Vintage sterling silver money clips, one in the form of a script G, the other engraved, D H R, and a small sterling chain and engraved fob, DHA. [one Sterling Mexico, the other Sterling and WASee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER MONEY CLIP w. SCORPIO by GEORG JENSEN JOBSILVER MONEY CLIP with SCORPIO MADE by GEORG JENSEN, DANISH This is a vintage sterling silver money clip by Georg Jensen, a Danish jewelry designer. It was created for the USA market and is adorned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SCORPIO MONEY CLIP BY GEORG JENSEN IOBA vintage sterling silver money clip by Georg Jensen, a Danish jewelry and tableware company. The clip is decorated with a miniature medallion depicting a Scorpio Zodiac sign. Hallmark Georg Jensen USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Smith Reno Sterling Silver Money Clip w $5 Gold CoinThis is a vintage sterling silver money clip made by Smith Enterprises of Reno, Nevada. The clip features a $5 gold coin decoration. 1 7/8 x 7/8". It weighs a total of 26g.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ANCHOR MONEY CLIPTiffany & Co vintage sterling silver money clip in the form of an anchor. Measures approx 1 3/4" (4.5cm) length. Total weight 10.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Money ClipVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Money Clip – Official US Tennis Association money clip engraved for the US Open. Stamped USTA and Tiffany 925 for sterling. Approximately 24.6 grams Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Money ClipFOR SALE IS THIS STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIP. THE MONEY CLIP IS INLAID WITH WHAT APPEARS TO BE EITHER TEAK OR WALNUT. THE MONEY CLIP WEIGHS 22.5g, AND IS 1 3/4" LONG BY 3/4" WIDE. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Vintage 1960s Sterling Silver Money ClipGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Crucifix Money Clip Preowned from an Estate as Pictured.Vintage Sterling Silver Crucifix Money Clip Preowned from an Estate as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Money ClipVintage Cartier sterling silver money clip with red enamel circle resembling the London Underground sign, marked "Cartier / Sterling" to reverse. 2.5" L x 1.25" W; weight: approx. 0.8 ozt. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Vintage Turquoise Sterling Silver MoneyTitle: A beautiful Vintage Turquoise Sterling Silver Money clip with original 1883 Morgan silver dollar. Provenance:The clip is in good condition with minor age wear. The back is stamped “Sterling��See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FLUTED MONEY CLIPTiffany & Co vintage sterling silver fluted money clip. Marked to reverse Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 5.3cm. Total weight 7.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FLUTED MONEY CLIPTiffany & Co vintage sterling silver fluted money clip. Marked to reverse Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 2 1/16" x 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Money ClipSterling Silver | | Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Money Clip | Tiffany & Co. | Weight: 23.5 Grams, | Dimensions: Money Clip: .75" x 2.25" |See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Southwestern Money ClipFOR SALE IS THIS STERLING SILVER SOUTHWESTERN STYLE MONEY CLIP. THE MONEY CLIP WEIGHS 21.2g, AND IS 2" LONG BY 1" WIDE. THIS WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Coin Purse, Money Clip, Card HolderVintage Sterling Silver Coin Purse, Money Clip, Card Holder Missing chain Weight: 56.2g LXWXH: 8 1/2cm x 5cm Hallmark: WN CO 791 Composition: Sterling Silver (.925)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Dollar Sign Money ClipVintage Sterling Silver Dollar Sign Money Clip. Textured silver finish. Measures 2.25 inches in length. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Circa 1950's Sterling Silver Money ClipVintage Circa 1950's solid Sterling Silver Money Clip hand tooled cowboy boot L 1 7/8 " x W 1" mint conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. LIBERTY TORCH STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIP w POUCH & BOX An Outstanding Rare$45(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 18K GOLD AND 925 SILVER BASKET WEAVE MONEY CLIP An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co.$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Sterling Silver Clip On Earrings, Italy$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2006 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar w/Sterling Silver Money Clip$1
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clip On Earrings curled ribbon form$30
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Clip On Modernist Earrings Ovoid domed$40
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Marcasite Clip On Earrings knot shape with flowers$40