Sold2018LG. EARLY AMERICAN CIRCULAR WOVEN SPLINT BASKETWith two carved wood loop handles.11 1/2 x 19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LG. EARLY AMERICAN CIRCULAR WOVEN SPLINT BASKETWith carved wood bail handle.10 1/4 x 16 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Indian Woven Basket With LidEarly American Indian woven covered basket. Round circular design on tightly woven cover with brick stitch on body of basket. Dimension: 4.25" hgt. x 8.50" dia. Condition: very good original estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Native American Pine Needle Woven BasketsIncludes 2 early pine needle woven baskets, possibly native american. Measures approximately 14"X10?x5?.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American BasketsGrouping of Two (2) Early 20th Century Native American Woven Baskets. Tribal detail on surface. Largest measures 9" x 13", other measures 6-1/2" x 12-1/2". Condition: Toning and some fraying otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. American Pocumtuck Woven Raffia Basket**Originally Listed At $200** North America, Massachusetts, ca. 1910s CE. An antique woven raffia basket with a colorfully decorated interior. In Deerfield, Massachusetts, raffia basket makers formedSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Woven Coil Gathering BasketFine, early Native American Indian coil woven gathering basket. Measuring approx 20.5" in diameter. Good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH COLUMBIA SALISH BASKETEarly 20th c. Northwest Native American Coil Woven Basket, with polychrome geometric decoration, tapered cylindrical shape and flat bottom, 8 1/4" high, 14" diam. Rim and interior losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three woven splint baskets, American, 19th/ early 20th C., including: largest basket with red andThree woven splint baskets, American, 19th/ early 20th C., including: largest basket with red and blue stained accents, rectangular form, 5 1/4" h. x 13 1/2" w. x 8" d.; round basket with square base,See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Native American Woven Baskets.DESCRIPTION: (5) Native American woven baskets. CIRCA: Late 18th, early 19th century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Largest: 15.5" H :4" CONDITION: ($) in good condition, (1) in poor condition. Unless otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Southwest Native American Woven Basket BowlsTwo Southwest American Indian Three-Color Woven Basket Bowls, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Each woven in black, brown and tan in geometric patterns, one with a flat bottom and fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southwest Native American Woven BasketSouthwest American Indian Woven Basket, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Of slightly flared form, woven in a horizontal stepped V pattern in repeat. H: 7.75 in., W: 12.375 in., D: 11.75 in. (oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Woven Basket Possibly ApacheCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Rim loss, along with other defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early American Basketstwo handmade splint woven baskets, one wall pocket form, other egg basket form, each approximately 9 in. at widest Provenance: Private Collection, Mills River, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Assorted American Woven Baskets19th/early 20th century, of varying size and form, all with round bases, most with single arched bail and/or swing handle, one example with a fitted lid,ÿ7 x 10-1/4 in. to 10-1/2 x 13-1/2 in. , ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Assorted American Woven Baskets19th/early 20th century, of varying size and form, all with square bases, most with single arched handle, four examples with paint decoration, 5 x 10-1/2 in. diameter to 13-1/2 x 20 x 14-1/2 in. incluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Native American Woven BasketsEarly 20th century. The group includes predominantly Cherokee baskets of varying size and form.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Pima Style Woven BasketNative American woven basket, designed with a step pattern in the style of the Pima, signed on a old strip of tape on underside of base "FROM SALLIE DAVIS MADE BY ARIZONA INDIANS 9/27/32", early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chemehuevi Native American Antique Woven BasketGreat Basin American Indian, early 20th century California, with an old Sotheby's Parke-Bernet hang tag attached to the rim. 6" H X 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Polychrome Woven BasketNative American Polychrome Woven Basket Southwestern United States, possibly Apache, early 20th century With flared rim above zigzag designs and crosses. Height 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: According toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Western Native American Woven Coil BasketEarly 20th century, Apache. The piece having bold colors and nice tight weave. Some slight loss to the rim consistent with age. H13" W9 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Probably American, 1859. . Hand woven in good condition. The scene of$150
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design with serrated border$350(4 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design, probably Hupa or Karuk$225(3 bids)