Sold2021Vintage Tin Railroad Crossing LightUnknown maker of this cool vintage tin railroad stop/crossing light with ladder. Painted in bold primary colors and appears all original.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Railroad Crossing Signal LightThis light is a railroad crossing signal light with what appears to be the original black paint, original red lens and original wiring in back. No visible manufacturer mark, measures 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20249 Pieces Assorted Tin Toy Train Railroad Signal Lights, Tower, Crossings9 Pieces Assorted Tin Toy Train Railroad Signal Lights, Tower, Crossings. size: height ranges from 2 to 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing advertising sign. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 27" across by 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold20191930's MARX TIN ELECTRIC RAILROAD TRAIN STATION1930's Electric lighted railroad station with automatic gate from Marx Toys. It comes with the base, a Glendale Depot station, a street light, a railroad crossing gate, a Dangerous Curve Ahead warningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot assorted railroad accessoriesLot assorted railroad accessories including; Louis Marx tin block signal, with original box, GE and Hudson light bulbs, metal railroad crossing sign and metal electric Railroad crossing Condition; somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Flyer wide gauge accessoriesFour American Flyer wide gauge accessories to include a 2116 railroad crossing danger sign, 2109 arc light street lamp, 92 watchman switch tower with bell and a Standard Time tin lithographed clock, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of O27 Train AccessoriesLot of O27 Train Accessories including Pre-War Transformer - Missing Plug, Lionel No. 316 Bridge, Lionel No. 068 Railroad Crossing Sign - Slightly Bent, Tin Plated Search Light Tower, and American FlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Railroad Accessories (5), mfgd by Marx, incl control tower, 2 lamp posts, crossing light &Toy Railroad Accessories (5), mfgd by Marx, incl control tower, 2 lamp posts, crossing light & semaphore, tin & pressed steel, VG untested cond, largest 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Railroad Accessories (6), mfgd by Marx, incl radio tower (roof absent), light tower, switch &Toy Railroad Accessories (6), mfgd by Marx, incl radio tower (roof absent), light tower, switch & crossing lights & end of line stop, tin & pressed steel, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, largest 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX!MARX! VINTAGE MARX RAILROAD ACCESSORIES 2 TINMARX!MARX! VINTAGE MARX RAILROAD ACCESSORIES 2 TIN LITHO LUMBER YARD SCENES, ONE RED GIRDER BRIDGE, ONE DERRICK YARD CRANE, ONE RAILROAD STOP SIGNAL AND ONE FLOOD LIGHT TOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) VINTAGE MODEL TRAIN ACCESSORIESCollection of (10) Assorted Model Train Signals, including railroad crossing sign and signal, floodlight tower, caution signs, searchlight, semaphore signal, and double street lights, 5 1/2" to 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20242 Railroad Signal Lights (General Railway Signal)(2) Vintage / antique metal General Railway Signal Co. (GRS) red crossing train signal lights. General Railway Signal Co., Rochester, NY makers mark on front of signals. Both lights measure approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Railroad Crossing warning reflector sign with cVintage Railroad Crossing warning reflector sign with cast iron mounts, 22 1/2" x 25 1/2", (Stop On Red Signal).CONDITION: Some surface wear, & rusting around bolts, missing one small lens at PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Railroad Crossing light14.3" x 13"h x 16"l Working cast iron railroad light with a bb hole in the lens and a cardboard patch at the bottom. Embossed U.S. & S. Co. Made in the USA on back. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. & S. Co. Railroad crossing lightsComes with bracket light holder and two lights..See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Railroad Crossing Sign with Glass Cat Eye MarblesThis is a rare vintage railroad crossing sign with all of the cat eye marbles intact! Rare to find in this condition! Retains nice reflective qualities. Reverse side has some peeling of the white adheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Railroad Logos incl. Western PacificVintage Tin Railroad Logos incl. Western Pacific, Southern Pacific, Great Northern, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2016Safetran RailRoad Crossing LightOriginal cast aluminum light housing, 14X15", with acrylic lens. Wired for 110 volts and ready for your train room, C8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Railroad Crossing SignGreat looking railroad crossing sign that appears all original. Measures 36" across. Great piece!See Sold Price
Sold2023Safetran Railroad Crossing Light PairPair of Safetran railroad crossing lights. Newer style with 11" diameter lenses. Includes pole bracket and bolts. See photos for best description. This lot may be picked up at our location in LafayettSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector SignVintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector Sign with cast iron mounting plate, 27" x 17". CONDITION: Some surface wear, & rusting around bolts, missing one small lens at T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bing German Tin Railroad Crossing SignBing German Tin Railroad Crossing Sign with bell ringer.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Vintage Colored Railroad Stereoviews$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
422 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Unique Art Tin Litho Caboose & Hopper 0 ScaleSee Sold Price
835 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Empty Jim Beam Railroad Train Series Jersey & Western Railway Log Car Decanter$25
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Capitol Cake Co "Shirley Jean Fruit Cake" Tin$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant 55 Inch Polished Nickel 6-Light Chandelier for Dining Room Living Room Kitchen$10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chupa Chups Lollipops Cow Tin Second Edition$15