Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOTTLENative American pottery bottle, with later engraving, approx 6.75"h, 5"diam., 1lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Native American Caddo Pottery Bottle VesselPrehistoric Native American Caddo Pottery Vessel | Grey ware bottle with bulbous shaped body curving up to a more narrow neck decorated with punctated marks, from Mississippi County, Arkansas | ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLENATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLE, mussel-shell tempered pottery, tall cylindrical neck on a spherical body. Excavated in 1978 on the Hanna Site, New Madrid Co., AR. Late Woodland period. 9" H, 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATERBOTTLENative American pottery water bottle, with later engraving, approx 8"h, 5"diam., 1lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO MEANS POTTERY BOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American Means engraved pottery bottle, Caddo Culture, Clark County, Arkansas,1200-1400 A.D., approx 6"h, 4.5"diam.,1lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by a Sam Johnson,See Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO BAILEY POTTERY BOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American Bailey engraved pottery water bottle, Caddo Culture, Northwest Texas, 1200-1400 A.D., approx 4.25"h, 3.75"diam., .6lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by a Sam JSee Sold Price
Sold2019ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BOTTLE FORM POTTERY VASE:Ca early 20th century. Ornate geometric and symbolic design on buff ground. Colors of brown, orange, gold and black. Bulbous bottle form shape. Measures 14 inches tall x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Native Amer. Mississippian Pottery BottleRare Prehistoric Native American Caddoan Mississippian Culture Fine-ware Pottery Bottle.Type: Fine clay-grit / sand tempered coiled redware ceramic bottle with applique and punctations: Excellent examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Native American Mississippian EffigyPrehistoric Native American Mississippian culture Effigy pottery vessel / water bottle with hooded spout | Shell tempered terracotta effigy water bottle (appears to be a bird effigy) from HendersonvilSee Sold Price
Sold20209 1/4" Pottery Water Bottle, Arkansas, Native American9 1/4" Pottery Water Bottle, Arkansas, Native American Arrowhead, Indian ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO HALEY POTTERY BOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American Haley engraved water bottle, Caddo Culture, Southwest Arkansas, 1200-1400 A.D., approx 5"h, 3"diam., .5lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by a Sam Johnson, CaddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mississippian Caddo Pottery BottleNative American, Southeast or Midwest, Caddo / Mississippian, ca. 770 to 1270 CE. An attractive pottery bottle featuring a spherical body and a narrow, cylindrical neck, all sitting upon an annular foSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mississippian Culture Pottery PiecesGrouping of three (3) Native American Mississippian culture pottery items including two (2) water bottles with raised and perforated bases together with one (1) frog effigy bowl. Ranging in size fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPBELL PUNCTATE COMPOUND BOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7&1/2 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PRESCOT COUNTY, MISSOURI. IT IS SOLID AND HAS NO RESTORATION. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN EFFIGY BOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 9&1/2 INCHES TALL BY BY 9 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PREU. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold20212 Quapaw Mississippian Culture Pottery ItemsTwo (2) Native American Mississippian Culture Quapaw polychrome pottery items including a water bottle and jar, both with red and white polychrome decoration. Jar: 7 1/4" H x 5" W. Water bottle: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Pottery Human Head Hooded Bottle, TL'd**Originally Listed At $1500** Native American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, ca. 520 to 1020 CE. A remarkable coil-made pottery vessel in a form best described as the "human-head" hooded bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Abeyta (Navajo / Dine, 1955-2006) Figural Pottery AssortmentElizabeth Abeyta (Navajo / Dine, 1955-2006) Figural Pottery Assortment (3) items including a figural hanging bottle having removable head stopper with metal and leather attachments signed 'Nah-Glee-ehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Mississippian Blonde Earthenware Tripod Bottle**Originally Listed At $2000** United States, Native American, Stone County, Arkansas, ca. 1200 to 1400 CE. A rare pottery vessel of an abstract calabash form made from shell-burnished clay. The vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Mississippian Pottery Vessels (pr)Native American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. A pair of pottery vessels from Mississippian culture: a bowl and a bottle. Boasting a rich gray surface, the bowl presents a mSee Sold Price
Sold20237 1/2" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle7 1/2" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle. Reviewed by Kevin Jerome. Kevin says the natives in and around Peru (the Incan descendants) still make pottery like their forefathers. He said it thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery Black on White Bowl**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Mimbres Valley, Mimbres, ca. 1025 to 1250 CE. A coil-and-scrape pottery bowl featuring beautiful black motifs on theSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pcs American Indian Pottery. Gray Navajo, Strongbull Cheyenne, Horse Hair T. Vail Navajo, etc.$50