Sold2020MANLIO BACOSI Untitled (Maremma).Untitled (Maremma). 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 32,00. Signature lower right. At the back Contemporarte Gallery, Florence label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVASMANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STILL LIFE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 29.5" X 26", SKU573.10 P150See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Plenilunio, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - NevicataOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Campagna umbra, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 OilManlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. An abstractroom with windows. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Framed 12.5''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Primavera, 1973Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750