Sold2021Richard Seewald: Proofs from Virgil’s BucolicsArtist: Richard Seewald Title: Proofs from Virgil’s Bucolics Printing Date: 1923 Medium: Paper Size/Format: 15 x 11 1/2 (2 panel sheet) Information: Proofs from book published by Euphorion VerlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithographs by Paul Klee, Richard Seewald and othersHeading: (Klee, Paul) Author: Title: Münchner Blätter für Dichtung und Graphik, February - October, 1919 Place Published: München Publisher:Georg Müller Date Published: 1919 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Seewald(1889 Arnswalde - 1976 München) Brücke bei Ascona Lithographie/Papier, um 1919. Sign.; Darstellung ca. 14,5 cm x 22,5 cm; Blatt ca. 20 cm x 29,5 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Richard Seewald WoodcutsAttributed to Richard Seewald (Germany, 1889-1976). 3 woodcuts. All unsigned. Cityscape with train, image 5 1/2" x 3 5/8" (with mat 14" x 11 1/4"); landscape, 4 3/4" x 6 5/8" (13 1/4" x 14"); animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Seewald Aus dem Composanto Signed WoodcutSeewald, Richard (Polish/German, 1889-1976), Aus dem Composanto [Kom Susser Tod], 1922, woodcut on laid paper, signed in pencil to lower right, image 5.5 x 7 inches, sheet 8.5 x 11.5 inches, one of 30See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SEEWALD 'COME SWEET DEATH' WOODCUTRichard Seewald (German, 1889-1976) woodcut titled 'Welcome Sweet Death'. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 8" (20.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Crutchfield, Zeppelin Schooner, 1973William Richard Crutchfield (American, 1932-2015)Zeppelin Schooner, 1973screenprint and lithograph in colors on wove papersigned and dated artist's proof Richard Crutchfield 1973 in pencil lower prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Florsheim Artist's Proof Signed LithographRichard Florsheim pencil signed Artist's Proof lithograph. Signed in pencil "Richard Florsheim' lower right. States "Artist's Proof' in pencil lower left. Measures 20" x 16" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danbury Richard M. Nixon Proof 1 ozt .999 SilverThere are (44) 1 ozt silver rounds in this U.S. Presidential Set. The winner of the majority of the (44) will receive the complimentary wood / glass box shown. Winner shall receive the exact coin showSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Longo (b. 1953) American & Another (two)CLOWN BANK, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil and inscribed W.P. for Hunten + Richard, a working proof aside from the numbered edition 45 and 15 artist’s proofs, sheet, framed; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Thomas Davis Seagrams Building 1981 A/PPencil signed artist's proof by Richard Thomas Davis (Can. 1947-) of the Seagram's Building. Plastic wrapped on cardboard; appears in good condition with some storage wear, etc.. 45.25" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold20212000 Liberia $20 .999 Silver Proof Commemorating2000 Liberia $20 .999 Silver Proof Commemorating Richard M. Nixon w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner - Lithograph - Artist ProofDescription - Richard Lindner lithograph artist proof from the :Afternoon Portfolio" c.1969 signed lower right. Dimensions - frame - 28" x 32.5" sight - 25.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Richard Lidner VIII/X Artist's Proof Color Lithograph PrintThis is a signed artist's proof color lithograph from Richard Lidner (German-American, 1901-1978). Lindner was born in Germany but moved to the US in 1941 in an effort to escape the Nazis. In the 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Avedon Pirelli Calendar Proof PlatesWomen of the World, 1997 in the original slip case each plate with a printed glassine overlay together with a 1995 Pirelli Seasons calendar note: this set was sent to the artist and comesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Profile, Studio Proof Litho by Richard Lindner.Richard Lindner (Germany / America, 1901-1978). This color lithograph is pencil signed, proofed, and numbered (7/25) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a simple black frame with a dual-tone maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Haynes Jr Artist Proof PrintNew Hampshire artist. Overall with frame 14-3/4" high x 11-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Kahn and Richard SelesnickNicholas Kahn and Richard Selesnick Signed Artist Proof. Nicholas Kahn and Richard Selesnick are a collaborative artist team who work primarily in the fields of photography and installation art, speciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Kahn and Richard SelesnickNicholas Kahn and Richard Selesnick Signed Artist Proof. Nicholas Kahn and Richard Selesnick are a collaborative artist team who work primarily in the fields of photography and installation art, speciSee Sold Price
Sold(18) Books about Art"History of Art" H.W. Janson, second edition, 1977, "Masters of Twentieth Century Art" Sam Hunter, 1980, "Fairground Art" Geoff Weedon & Richard Ward, 1985, "Artist's Proof The Annual of ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Artschwager Untitled Crate, Artist ProofUntitled, signed and dated '96, inscribed A.P. 3/11. A constructivist crate, wood and screws. 10" x 10" x 10".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1971 Beautiful Set Of British Decimal Coins. All Proofs.$1
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); #38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchi...$1,600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Two Standing Women Wearing Dotted and Striped Skirts with Stripe...$1,600
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
15 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2011 Canada $10 Dollar 99.99 Fine Silver Proof Coin - The Wood Bison In OGP$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1907 $1,000 Alexander Hamilton Gold Plated Coin Proof with COA$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Wild Card Decades National Exclusive Corbin Bernsen #1/1 Preproduction Proof - Sealed In Mag$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1964 United States 5-Coin Silver Proof Set With OGP & COA.$1(1 bid)