Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)Blue Nature mortelithograph on paper32 x 28 cm (12 5/8 x 11 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 67 x 64 cm (26 3/8 x 25 1/4 in.)signed lower right, numbered 3/90See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Nature Morte BleueArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Nature Morte Bleue Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Maeght Editions Paris MedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL, RUSSIAN-FRENCH (1887 - 1985)Framed, lithograph. Titled "Nature Morte Brune." Pencil signed on bottom. Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, Marc Chagall painted dream-like subjects rooted in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Nature Morte BleueArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Nature Morte Bleue Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Maeght Editions Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of a CoupleATTR MARC CHAGALL Lithograph of a Couple, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, inscriptions to lower left read ‘EA’ for edition of the artist, subject a couple embracing one anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of FacesATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of Faces, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, Edition number to lower left reads ‘5/50’, verso reads ‘MARC CHAGALL GALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Nature morte au bouquet" 1960 signed and numbered, measures,12 1/2 " xMarc Chagall (1887-1985) "Nature morte au bouquet" 1960 signed and numbered, measures,12 1/2 " x 9.5" Marc Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream Litho.ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream signed Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads Marc Chagall, inscription to lower left reads 12/30, subject shows a surreal representation of a man with gSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)"Bouquet sur la Ville",1983 Color lithograph, HC and signed lower right and on the print a watermarked to the bottom left hand corner with a monogram A.T. Dimensions: Framed: H 37" x W 30" Image: H 25See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nature Mort Brune - Chagall MarcTitle: Nature Mort Brune Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1957 Materials: Paper Dimension: 8.75" x 7.5" Description: Original color lithograph Unsigned and unnumbered edition of 6000 from the book bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph Couple At Dusk 1980This is a 1980 Marc Chagall edition artiste lithograph titled "Couple at Dusk". It was purchased in 1999 at the Philharmonic Center for the Arts in Naples, FL for $30,000. From the estate of Mrs. CharSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS #27/150 H 28.5" W 20" "FIANCÉS IN THE SKY AT NICE":Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left. Framed. Garelick's Gallery Detroit, MI laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph 'Bouquet Rouge'Marc Chagall, Russia (1887-1985) Lithograph signed lower right and numbered lower left 1/XXV, black and gilt carved frame. Label on verso from Kennedy Galleries, New York. Measures 38.5"H x 31.5"W fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH "LOVERS OVER PARIS""MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE: H 23 3/4", W 16 3/4", "LOVERS OVER PARIS"" :Signed; epreuve d' artiste (artist proof). Gilt and linen Frame. Paper size 18 1/2" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph Romeo & JulietMarc Chagall (Belarus / France, 1887-1995). Lithograph, Romeo and Juliet. Pencil signed lower right. Matted, unframed. Taped to mount on verso, separated from mat along bottom edge, small tears alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024"SOLEIL COUCHANT" AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHAFTER CHAGALL, Marc, (American/French, 1887-1985): "Soleil Couchant", Lithograph, sight size with margins 29.25" x 20.75", pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left 87/150, unframed. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Title as Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast. Edition 9/60. Image size 425mm by 642mm. Sheet size 540mm by 760mm. Frame size 76cm by 90cm. A superSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph, Clown with FlowersMarc Chagall ( Russian 1887-1985) Clown with Flowers, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 32/90, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 12 in. image size. Condition: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall LithographMarc Chagall, French (1887-1985) Color Lithograph "Affich d'exposition" 1967. Signed in pencil and numbered 70/150. Measures 27-1/4" x 19-3/4", frame measures 42-1/4" x 34". Condition: Toning or in goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Lithograph "Vision de Moise"Lithograph on Wove Paper by Artist Marc Chagall. Entitled "Vision de Moise". Signed in Pencil by Artist Lower Right. Annotated "epreuve d'artiste". Measures 34.5" tall x 41.5" wide. Comes with PaperwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH "HOMAGE A MARC CHAGALL"CHAGALL, Marc, (American/French, 1887-1985): "Homage a Marc Chagall", Lithograph, sight size 14.5" x 11.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left 53/75, framed, 30" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Lithograph 'Abraham Mourning Sarah'(French/Russian, 1887-1985) hand-colored lithograph, signed "Chagall" in plate, hand-signed and numbered 37/100 in pencil Overall: 25"h x 21-1/8"w Sight: 13"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall Lithograph The Fairy and the Kingdom Surrealism Print 11.875in x 8.625in Multi-Piece$10
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall The Falling Angel Marc Chagall Lithograph Limited Edition after Marc Chagall$100