Sold2021Wabash Railroad Framed Blue Bird Print and Paper LotWabash Railroad Framed Blue Bird Print and Paper Lot Group includes framed 25 1/4" x 19" Wabash Blue Bird print reproduced by the Wabash Railroad Historical Society. Also included is group of ten formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Railroad Streamlined Locomotive Prints and Painting - Union Pacific M-10000, Wabash Blue Bird,Group of streamlined railroad prints and original art. Includes Union Pacific M-10000 print which does appear to be older, has some browning of the paper in spots, Illinois Central Panama Limited prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed John Krause Wabash Railroad Black & WhiteThree Framed John Krause Wabash Railroad Black & White Photographs Includes The Wabash Bluebird leaving Englewood, Illinois in 1945, The Wabash Banner Blue arriving in Englewood in 1945, and Wabash #1See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Wabash Railroad Dining Car Menus - 1963 Dining on the Wabash Blue Bird, Streamliner BeverageThree Wabash Railroad Dining Car Menus - 1963 Dining on the Wabash Blue Bird, Streamliner Beverage and Dinner MenusA small group of dining car paper for the Wabash Railroad including a July 1963 DininSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 WARBLER & BLUEBIRD & BLUEJAY PrintsFramed Prints depicts Warblers and bluebirds interacting on a branch. Blue Jay print depicts blue jays finding food. Each measures approx 12inches wide 16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars & USAF Plane Kits & Blue Angels FightersLot includes: Star Wars The Millennium Falcone Deluxe Paper Model Kit (New), USAF C-118A Presidential Transport Model Kit (partially complete) and framed 2000 Blue Angels PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Framed Bird Prints.Prints depict the Great Blue Heron and the White-Crowned Pigeon. Very nicely done. Condition (Excellent). Size 27" H. x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ROGER TORY PETERSON (1908-1996) BIRD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Roger Tory Peterson (Connecticut, 1908-1996), comprising: (1) Flamingos, signed in print lower right; (1) Egrets, signed in print lower right; sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) SIGNED MODERN BLUE & RED ABSTRACT PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper behind glass, each signed illegibly .... Thea (?), marked Safa, The Island Club verso, including: (1) Red Abstract, (1) Blue Abstract, sight: approx 28.25"h, 20.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed Audubon Bird Prints,Daniel Giraud Elliot3 Framed Bird Illustrations,Prints,Daniel Giraud Elliot. This is a lot of three vividly colored illustrations of blue-breasted Pittas, hooded Pittas, and gray-headed woodpeckers. One of the larger priSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) RICHARD EVETT BISHOP (1887-1975) BIRD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed "Talio-Chrome" prints on paper, after the original etchings by Richard Evett Bishop (Pennsylvania, 1887-1975), published by Brown and Bigelow, including: (1) "Whitebacks," sight: 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt, Anne 1853 Lot of 10 Antique Bird PrintsColour Printed Woodblocks Published 1853, London for "Our Native Songsters" by Anne Pratt. Paper Size: 5.5 x 4 inch (14 x 21m) Some are titled in modern blue ink. Minor background toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Swaysland, Walter 1901 Lot of 11 Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1901, London for "Familiar Wild Birds" by Walter Swaysland. Illustrated by Archibald Thorburn and others. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Most with blue staining in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER J.J. AUDUBON GRAFS FINCH AMSTERDAM EDITIONFramed color photo-lithograph print on paper, "Blue Yellow-backed Warbler," plate XV, from "The Birds of America," after John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), Amsterdam edition, watermarked alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER J.J. AUDUBON, COLOR FACSIMILE PRINTS, 2Two late 20th c. offset lithographs total in frames after Audubon's "Birds of America". Lot includes: "Bird of Washington", 35.5" x 22" image, 43.75" x 30" framed and "Blue Jay", 21" x 18" image, 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER F. MARTINET HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF BIRDS(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored prints on paper, plates from "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux," George Louis LeClerc, Comte de Buffon (French, 1707-1788), including: (1) "l'Onore raye, de Cayenne" (RufeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 FRAMED ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTSArthur LaMay - 2 late 20th c. offset lithographs of perched male birds - each pencil signed, titled - prints are numbered 344/1500 and 346/1550, 25.25" x 17.25" sight paper size of each, framed size oSee Sold Price
Sold20203) HAND-COLORED ORNITHOLOGY PRINTS AUDUBON & OTHER(lot of 3) Framed hand-colored ornithology lithographs on paper, from "The Birds of America," drawn from nature by John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), lithograph printed and colored by J.T. BoweSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Wabash Railroad Framed PrintsPassengers will please refrain from using the water closet while the train is standing at the station" & Wabash railroad Company "Warning Poisonous FumesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two vintage bird printsLarge Life Member Print from the National Audubon Society measuring 45.5" x 32" framed. Smaller William Zimmerman bluebird print measuring 23" x 27" Free pickup or we'll drop at our shipper for a $5 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Framed Bird PrintsOne print depicts AVOCETTINUS EURYPTERUSM the other depicts LAFRESNAYA GAYI. Both are professionally framed and matted with black and gold toned frames and orange toned matte. each measures approx 26See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTE E CORNICI Lot 2 Framed Bird PrintsBoth prints are professionally framed and matted. One depicts and reads COTURNIX COTURNIX, THE other reads FRINGILLA COELEBS. Both have black and gold toned frame. Measures approx 13 inches wide 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Assorted Framed Bird PrintsIncludes 4 framed bird prints. Possibly vintage. Includes SABINES CULL, WOOD SANDPIPER, SAND MARTIN, SNOW BUNTING. Each Measures approx 8 inches wide 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) Hate's Outta Date (Blue) Screenprint in colours, 2022, on wo...£3,000
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Saying Goodbye Polymer gravure in blue, 2018, on Somerset ...£1,200(13 bids)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) I Don't Want to Belong to Any Club That Would Have Me a...£800(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Tomato Pop (Blue)" Framed Limited Edition Hand-Finished Silk Screen. Hand Signed and$1,700
6 days LeftBidhausJohn Marin Blue Sky Mountain Aspens Print, Custom Framed, Contemporary Art, 15in x 13in$10
9 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Watercolor, Framed Oil on Boards, Baby Bird Etching, & Framed Fish Print, (Some Signed )$35(2 bids)