Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso; Original Vintage Lithograph Mains Aux Fleurs SignedPablo Picasso(1881-1973); Vintage Lithograph “Mains Aux Fleurs”. Signed in the plated and dated 21.4.58. Hand signed and numbered 189/200; 23.5in. X 17.5in.(image), 30.25in. X 24.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Wall Plaque DancersPablo Picasso (Spain, France) (1881-1973) white earthenware clay plate, titled "Les Danseurs" stamped to verso. "Madoura plain feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso" edition of 500. 7.25dia. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1958 Vintage Color Print The Ladies ofPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Les Demoiselles d'Avignon (The Ladies of Avignon). Color vintage print after the original painting. Year: 1958. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) VISAGE AUX FEUILLESPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage aux feuilles The very rare medallion in 23 karat gold after a design conceived by Pablo Picasso in 1956 and produced in an edition of only 20, circa 1970s. The back siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Visage aux points (Face with Points);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage aux points (Face with Points) (Ramié 610), 1969 White earthenware clay turned pitcher with decoration in engobes engraved by knife under partial brushed glaze, grSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Mains au Poisson" partially glazedPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Mains au Poisson" Partially glazed ceramic. 12 5/8 x 12 5/8 inches Stamped verso: "EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO" and "Madoura". Inscribed / numbered verso: I-118 1See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£3,000(14 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES DEMOISELLES D’AVIGNON, 11.5IN x 12IN (29cm x$150
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$450
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(4 bids)