Sold2022Georgian Sterling Silver TablewaresGeorge III footed creamer with hammered finish, London 1796, by Samuel Meriton, and sugar tongs, London 1807, by Stephen Adams II. Creamer 5"h x 2.25"w x 5.5" from handle to spout, tongs 5.25". GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LONDON STEPHEN ADAMS GEORGIAN 1808-09 STERLING 13LONDON STEPHEN ADAMS GEORGIAN 1808-09 STERLING 13 FORKS EX COND 'P' MONOGRAMS These are 13 very nice Stephen Adams or Stephen Adams & Son London early Georgian 1808-09 sterling silver heavy forks. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1)English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1) Peter and Ann Bateman. London. 1797. Bright cut with RAB monogram. Hallmarked. 8.5in length. 2) Stephen Adams. London. 1797. Monogrammed. 8.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle by Stephen Adams IGeorgian Sterling Silver Ladle by Stephen Adams I. Hallmarked London 1793. Monogrammed W. 1.7 ozs. Length 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Silver Serving SpoonA George III Silver Serving Spoon Stephen Adams, London, 1808 having an Old English pattern handle with an engraved 'M' monogram. hallmarked for Sterling on underside of handle 3 ozt 14 dwt Length 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Adams I, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Stephen Adams I (1769-1815), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1800) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8 1/2"; 21.5See Sold Price
Sold201618th C London Sterling Silver Creamer18th C London Sterling Silver Creamer 1794; attributed to Susanna Barker; maker's mark unclear; measuring 6" H; weighing 120 grams (3.85809 ozt);See Sold Price
Sold201618th C London Silver Creamer Urquhart & Hart18th C London Sterling Silver Creamer Duncan Urquhart & Napthali Hart; weighing 105 grams (3.37583 ozt); measuring 4.5" H x 4" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021London 1796 Sterling SIlver Creamer Jug Salomon HougamLondon 1796 sterling silver creamer jug. George the third era, made by Salomon Hougam. Silver hallmark and maker mark at the base. Measures 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Edwards Sterling Bowl & Creamer.Charles Edwards, London, Sterling silver bowl and creamer in presentation box. 1886 & 1888 date marks. (Approx. 2 1/4" tall, 119 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian Sterling Silver Creamer London 1803Beautiful Georgian silver cream jug iwith clear hallmarks. In America we would call this a Federal shape pitcher, on a square foot. Lovely engraving of a crown above a swan, likely a coat of arms. Ha.See Sold Price
Sold2021LONDON STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, TEA POT, CREAMER,LONDON STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, TEA POT, CREAMER, SUGAR BOWL C 1880, FOUR PIECES 73 TR OZ. London hallmarks. Coffee pot 9" by Charles Thomas Fox 1828, 28.51 tr oz, with rose finial; teapot 6" by JSSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C London Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon Adams19th C London Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon George W. Adams silversmith, 1852; weighing 135 grams (4.34035 ozt); measuring 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold20171825-26 Charles Fox London silver creamer1825-26 Charles Fox London gadrooned rim floral repousse sterling silver footed creamer with acanthus foliate handle, family crest engraved in cartouche 4.25" x 6" x 5" 7.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO STERLING SILVER CREAMERSEnglish, one Georgian sterling silver creamer, hallmarked 1794, London, 3 3/4 inches high, weight 165 grams, along with a late 19th century creamer, hallmarked for London, maker's and date marks rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Fish Servers George Adams, London, 1852Each with foliated pierced and engraved blade and tines; Together with a Pair of Victorian Silver Plated Serving Spoons. Length of knife 12 1/2 inches, total approximately 9 ounces, weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling Silver CreamerGeorgian sterling silver creamer, by John Booth, London, with date mark for 1798, 5.5 inches, 3.7 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Sauce Ladle and Another ExampleGeorge III English silver sauce ladle by Stephen Adams, London 1804, 7"l, with another example by Ely and Fern, circa 1823See Sold Price
Sold2021London Sterling Silver Tea Service, Israel Freeman &Israel Freeman & Son Ltd. Fine English Sterling Silver Tea Service. London. Tea pot, Coffee Pot, Sugar And Creamer. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 10" X 4", 6" X 11" X 6 1/4", 3" X 8" and 4 1/2" X 6" Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adams Sterling Silver FlatwareLot 476 - Circa 1861-63. English. Twenty-six (26) Pieces. George Adams, London. "Lily" pattern. 12 dinner forks, 11 tablespoons, 1 butter knife, 1 ladle, 1 fish slice. Gross weight, forks 1.094kg, spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling George William Adams Dinner Forks, 12Set of 12 very heavy, beautiful detail, London sterling silver forks, monogrammed, made by George William Adams for Chawner & Co., circa 1860's, size 8"Length. Weight: approximately 100 grams each orSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGE II STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS TONGSA pair of English solid sterling silver, double pierced asparagus tongs by George William Adams London. Measures: 10" long x 1.25" x 2" open. Condition: good. No MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique George Adams Sterling Silver Stag Youth SetVictorian, Sterling Silver, Boxed 3 Piece Set In The Rare Stag Hunt Pattern. The Set Made By George Adams, London 1849/1850. Beautiful Hand Presentation Inscription On Blade Of Knife. Knife 7.35" longSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Adams English Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon engraved crest London 8 1/2"$10
May 22Curated AuctionsA FINE 18TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER TEA CADDY BY ANDREW FOGELBERG & STEPHEN GILBERT, 1789£700
6 days LeftDuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375
May 26Ararity AuctionsAntique Brigg London Sterling Silver Full Body Monkey Handle Umbrella$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesPoole Silver (American) 'Georgian' Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Pot, H 3" W 3.25" L 5" 9.6t oz 2$125(2 bids)
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceB. Rogers Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar$80(2 bids)