Sold2021Clive Richard Browne (EN 1901-1991)Clive Richard Browne (English 1901-1991) Misty Sunlight (Near Spilsby) oil on board image 10 x 14" overall 13 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Earl Thompson (American, 1914-1991)Richard Earl Thompson (American, 1914-1991), "Smith's Pond", 1977, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist stamp and inscribed en verso, "The R.W. Norton Art Gallery, Shreveport, LA" exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Fahr El Nissa Zeid Oil CanvasAttributed to Fahr El Nissa Zeid, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 43 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1991. Fahr el nissa Zeid II was born in Istanbul in 19See Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY FAHRELNISSA ZEIDOil on canvas painting by Princess Fahrelnissa Zeid, 1901 to 1991, a Turkish Abstract artist, one of the first women to go to art school in Istanbul. The painting depicts an abstract kaleidoscopic patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eunice Napangardi, (1950-2005): Bush Banana Dreaming1990; Acrylic on canvas; 53 1/2 x 99 inches; Provenance: Commissioned by David Cossey, Walkerville, South Australia; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Oldfield Tjupurrula, 1940-1997, Yala (Yam) DreamingAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1989; From the Collection of Tim and Vivien Johnson; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Exhibited: 'The Evolving Dreamtime: Contemporary Art by ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pansy Napangardi, 1949-2006, Women's Ceremonies at Pikilli (Vaughan Springs)Synthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 1991; Papunya Tula Artists Pty. Ltd., Alice Springs, cat. no. PN910577; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica: Exhibited: 'The EvolvinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eunice Napangardi, (1950-) Bush Banana (Uparli) Dreaming,1991; Synthetic polymer paint on linen, 35 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: Aboriginal Arts Australia Limited, Sydney; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006. Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P : 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère BornRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère Born Wild, 2014 Sculpture en résine à patine noir mat Signé et numéroté 4/8 sur une plaque en métal. Longueur : 110 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
2 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsSteele, Richard - The Lucubrations of Isaac Bickerstaff Esq (The Tatler) - 1712-1713CA$100
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989, 1990, 1991 Fleer Baseball Update Sets - Rookies of Randy Johnson, Deion Sanders, Frank Thomas,$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Pro Set Troy Aikman RC (x2) and 1991 Score Brett Favre RC (x2) - HOF$1(1 bid)
13 mins LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 Consecutive Indian Head Pennies (1900/1901/1902), Over 100 Years Old!$1
2 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsAddison, Joseph \ Steele, Richard et al. - The spectator, new 1819 edition in 8 volumes - 1819CA$100
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, Pocono$50
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000