Sold2021GEORGES SEURAT A Sunday on La Grande JatteGEORGES SEURAT A Sunday on La Grande Jatte Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject, a lithograph of famous painting A Sunday on La Grande Jatte Lithograph, frame measures 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2024Crosstitch After Georges Seurat, Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande JatteCross stitch of Georges Seurat painting, "Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande Jatte" Measures 23 1/2" W x 1" D x 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.Levey Signed A Sunday Afternoon Acrylic PaintingSigned on lower right H.Levey Subject is a close in image of George Seurats A Sunday Afternoon on the island of La Grande Jatte. Depiction a woman in her Sunday bests with her husband and their pet moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seurat and the Making of 'La Grande Jatte'Seurat and the Making of 'La Grande Jatte'. Paperback, July 12, 2004. Georges Pierre Seurat (French, 1859-1891), was a post-Impressionist artist. He devised the painting techniques known as chromolumiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seurat Exhibit Offset Lithograph The MET 1991-1992Marked on lower half, Seurat 1859-1891 The Metropolitan Museum Of Art, September 24,1991, January 12, 1992 Depicts Seurats A Sunday Afternoon On La Grande Jatte. Measures approx 26 1/4 in by 34 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suzanne Eisendieck (Germany/Poland) Oil PaintingSuzanne Eisendieck (Germany/Poland 1908 - 1998) 24" H x 20" W oil on canvas titled, "La Grande Jatte." Signed lower right, "Suzanne Eisendieck." Also titled on verso. Suzanne was born in Poland. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Needle Point "Sunday Afternoon"DESCRIPTION: Needlepoint artwork depicting the famous work "Sunday Afternoon" by Georges Pierre Seurat. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: - DIMENSIONS: In Frame H: 29" W: 38" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Seurat (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofGeorges Seurat appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Georges Seurat . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Seurat French Oil Galerie Simon ParisOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a pointillist landscape scene. Signed Seurat on the lower left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Galerie Simon / 29 bis, Rue d'Astorg / Paris (VIII) / Georges PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium WatchCorum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium Automatic Watch W/Green Leather Strap (Unworn W/Tag) – This handsome timepiece from Corum's esteemed Heritage Collection is the La Grande Vie automatic titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
2022Corum Heritage La Grande Vie Watch 082.750.040066The Corum Heritage La Grande Vie watch, reference number 082.750.040066, is a member of the esteemed Heritage collection.This timepiece comes with a 42 mm titanium case that boasts seethrough back. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES SEURAT French 1859-1891 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a look across the river. Signed and attr. Georges Seurat (French, 1859-1891) on the lower right corner. 9.1 x 6.7 in. (23 x 17 cm) Georges Seurat is chiefly remembered as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT CLIP "MORETTO" DIAMANTS La grande broche "Maure" est entièrement pavée de diamants taille brillant, le turban également pavSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Seurat A Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Custom Framed Print$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainless$15(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Seurat Stone Breaker Framed Print 1986 Impressionism 15x14in Lithograph$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Seurat The Roadstead at Grandcamp Custom Framed Print 1986 Impressionism 15in x 13in$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
2024Kellie's Estate SalesMid Century Abstract Oil Painting Signed Walker Artwork with frame measures 37"xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIER LUIGI COLLI, Grande specchiera modello “fiori”€100