Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)Artist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled (Redfern Gallery) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)Artist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled (Redfern Gallery) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)Artist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled (Redfern Gallery) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled XIXArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled XIX Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
2016Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - LArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: InternationlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Anniversaire PoligrafaArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Anniversaire Poligrafa Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right measures: 15 1/4 by 13 inches, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$1,200
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)$1,500(1 bid)