Sold2023Large Collection of Early Real Photo Postcards RPPC New York, Cape CodThis is a large collection of early postcards (mostly RPPC) of scenes from New York State and Cape Cod. The cards are housed in album sheets, 13 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF MIDDLEBORO EARLY POSTCARDSConsists of Middleboro Mass. early estate postcards in two albums. 1) Blue album without cover. Most postcards 1900-1915. Many with stamps and used. Postcards look in good condition. All in sleeves. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of early 1900s-1950s PostcardsCollection of early 1900s -1970s postcards including many U.S. townviews, some Vermont views, some RPPCs, many printed views 3 boxes full, hundreds of individual cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 35 Early Postcards - 2 Theatrical Cards.Collection of 35 Early Postcards - 2 Theatrical Cards + 33 Military ThemedSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Navy Postcard Group 8, Battleships & Carriers -(25)Nice collection of very early postcards and RPC's featuring various ships, including the Great White Fleet, Teddy Roosevelt's "Big Stick." Cards show several views of the Battleship Oregon, the Ohio,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sebastopol Postcards (11) [184308]A collection of 11 early postcards from Sebastopol, Ca., from the early 1900s. Included are 6 RPCs of the Sebastopol Apple Show, c1913-14; and 5 amber postcards by Edward H. Mitchell, SF - 3 buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Early 1900's Cowgirl Postcards in FrameCollection of 12 cowgirl postcards in a frame. Most are J. Elsworth Gross artwork. Framed art measures 24" x 22.5". Insured domestic shipping $40.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of 153 Early Sight-Seeing Postcards.Large Collection of 153 Early Sight-Seeing Postcards of Various Rural & Urban Locations - Many are RARESee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY POST CARDSCOLLECTION OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY POST CARDSMostly German, turn of the century collection of over 300 postcards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 27 Early Photo Postcards .Collection of 27 Early Photo Postcards - Many of ChildrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 18 Early Travel Postcards for Egypt.Collection of 18 Early Travel Postcards for Egypt - Mostly UnusedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of over 200 Vintage 1909-1959 Indy 500 & IMS 3x5Lot of over 200 Vintage 1909-1959 Indy 500 & IMS 3x5 Postcards Fantastic Lot of over 200 Vintage 1909-1959 Indy 500 3x5 Postcards. This lifetime collection features many early Speedway postcards. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle PostcardsCollection of (108) early bicycle postcards, various subjects, some series. Some imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle PostcardsCollection of (42) early bicycle postcards including racing subjects. Some imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Claus Postcards. Group of 34. Bulk 1900s/10s.Santa Claus Postcards. Group of 34. Bulk 1900s/10s. Collection of early 20th century postcards depicting Santa Claus, majority embossed color lithographed, and primarily German and American publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old PostcardsA collection of approximately 50 early post cards to include early automobile cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 25 Very Early Travel Postcards.Collection of 25 Very Early Travel Postcards (Mostly Florida) + 5 OthersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Aviation Postcard Collection [133661]Lot of 13 real photo postcards of early aviation. "Daddy took this in 1911"; first flight of the DC 4; James Radley in his Bleriot; T.W.A.'s Stratoliner; 1935 Cleveland National Air Races; Pan AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 47 Early Military Themed PostcardsCollection of 47 Early Military Themed PostcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lighthouse Postcard Collection (29) [139455]Includes: Boston Harbor (20), Michigan (9), Color & B&WDate: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021[SANTA CLAUS]. Collection of Early Santa Claus[SANTA CLAUS]. Collection of Early Santa Claus Christmas Postcards. Over 60 vintage postcards depicting Santa Claus in traditional garb, including many Ellen Clapsaddle designs, with some duplication.See Sold Price
Sold2020President George Washington Postcard CollectionCollection of 90+ early color illustrated postcards celebrating our first president, George Washington. Some unused, many mailed, 1903-1917 (mostly 1910s). Very attractive and patriotic group! ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Vintage Japanese 1930-40s Postcards (50+)Collection of over fifty early Japanese postcards. Subjects: Mountains, Temples, Historic Buildings, Gardens, People, Locations etc.; many cards with hand-written identifications. Color and black & whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century German & European PostcardsA collection of early 20th-century European postcards, predominantly German, is a diverse assortment featuring various themes such as places, views, holidays, and more. Notably, the collection encompaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAbraham Lincoln US penny collection early 1900s through 1950s$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryI recently acquired a collection of early Southeast Asian Buddhist amulets and other small Buddhist$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)
652 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of early DC, Marvel and other vintage Comic Books$150