Sold2021An American Silver TeaspoonAn American Silver Teaspoon Myer Myers, New York, Mid-18th Century marked 'Myers' to underside 8 dwt Length 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Tracy Toncray, KY or AR,Set of (6) early 19th century American silver teaspoons, Silas Tracy Toncray, Shelbyville, KY or Little Rock, AR, having eagle maker's mark with ''S.T. Toncray''. Please note that exact silver contentSee Sold Price
Sold202227 early American Coin Silver TeaspoonsCollection of 27 early American coin silver teaspoons including Vermont, Boston, and other New England makers, sets of 6, 4, 3 and pairs 5"-6" 11.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Teaspoons LotAn estate compiled grouping of American Coin silver. Assorted American Coin And One 19th c. French. Spoon including Harding Boston Mass G.W. Hull B.M. Bailey, D. Beach Total weight: 12.031 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202186 COIN SILVER SPOONSHuge lot of antique American coin silver teaspoons to 6 in long, assorted makers. 86 pieces, total weight 38.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202440 American Sterling TeaspoonsForty American Sterling Silver teaspoons by Lunt, Gorham, Alvin and Knowles. All marked "Sterling" with maker's marks. 27.57 troy ozs total. Some monograms and surface wear. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold202425 American Sterling TeaspoonsTwenty-five American Sterling Silver teaspoons by various makers including Towle, Whiting, Roger, Lunt & Bowen and others. Each with impressed "Sterling" or "925" marks. 16.93 troy ozs total. Some weaSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Vermont Coin Silver TeaspoonsCollection of 28 early American coin silver teaspoons and tablespoon by Vermont makers including 6 Vilas and Noyes Burlington, VT, 6 A.G. Stone Montpelier, VT, 11 B. M. Bailey, 2 S. Freeman MontpelierSee Sold Price
Sold202310PC 19TH C. AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS AND RACKTen piece collection of American coin silver teaspoons, 19th century, in the 'Fiddle' and 'Fiddle and Thread' patterns, maker's include, Dubois Philo (Buffalo, NY, act. 1841-1884), retailed by Lee & BSee Sold Price
Sold202113 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" TEASPOONSThirteen (13) American Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 5 with no monograms and 8 monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Approximate silver weight 350 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of Gotham "Chantilly" grapefruit spoons, monogrammed, set of four American coin silver teaspoons with Salisbury makers mark, monogrammed, set of four Gorham beaded border bouillon spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paul Revere, Jr. (American, 1734-1818) Silver(2) Paul Revere, Jr. (American, 1734-1818) Silver Teaspoons Boston, Massachusetts. 5 1/4 in. The Robb Family, East Aurora, New York. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Era Fancy Sterling Silver Teaspoon Lot 23.059Victorian era sterling silver teaspoons. Various American Makers. Marks seen in photograph preview.Total Weight:23.059 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) TIFFANY & CO. AUDUBON SILVER GILT TEASPOONS(lot of 8) American sterling silver gilt (vermeil) teaspoons, Tiffany & Company, in the "Audubon" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), approx 6.25"l; 9.09ozt toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of American Coin Silver SpoonsLot of 77 American 900 silver spoons. Mostly teaspoons, various silversmiths and retailers, including Hotchkiss & Schreuder, Maynard & Taylor, Elias Baker, Merrill & Quinby, Matson, Kinsey, S&E RobertSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM TEASPOONSEight (8) American Sterling Silver "Orange Blossom" Teaspoons. Two are by Alvin and are "Old Orange Blossom" 1905 and Six are by Gorham and are "New Orange Blossom" 1995. All 5 7/8". No monograms, weiSee Sold Price
Sold202254 Pcs. Assorted Sterling & Coin Silver Flatware54 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatware, including Northern coin silver and English sterling silver. 1st-35th items: 36 American coin silver items, including 12 teaspoons with shell handles marked for ColtSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 64) American silver flatware including coin(lot of 64) American silver flatware including coin silver teaspoons by Joseph Seymour, RH Bailey, E&D Kinsey; place knives, dinner forks, iced teaspoons, ladle, serving forks, teaspoons, place spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016COIN SILVER, GORHAM & OTHER STERLING TEASPOONSAMERICAN COIN SILVER, GORHAM & OTHER STERLING SOUVENIR TEASPOONS, MID 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., 37 PIECES:Coin silver includes 6 table spoons, L.8 1/2", engraved "Steele" at the handle, possibly by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of American Sterling SilverAmerican sterling silver lot, to include: six teaspoons, made by Bailey, Banks, and Biddle; eight pieces of assorted flatware made by Gorham, in buttercup pattern, monogrammed W Hall, approximately 22See Sold Price
Sold2017A selection of 19th and 20th Century American sterlingA selection of 19th and 20th Century American sterling silver flatware consisting of serving pieces, teaspoon sets, and demitasse spoon sets, the largest piece being a Whiting sterling silver servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of American Silver Spoons Length of longest 10 inches.A Collection of American Silver Spoons 18th Century and Later comprising teaspoons, table spoons, soup spoons and serving spoons, many of the examples with a bundle of wheat decorated handle; 92 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2015American associated silver flatware, 35.69 troy oz.(lot of 95) American associated silver flatware including fourteen coin silver teaspoons, some by E & D. Kinsey, others marked coin; Gorham sterling silver vermeil "Etruscan" and 'Chantilly" pattern tSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver flatware group, 17.28 troy oz.(lot of 25) American sterling silver flatware group consisting of fourteen teaspoons, eight demitasse spoons, one sugar spoon by Towle in the "Georgian" pattern, 1898; together with a baby fork and spSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon Lap Over Edge with Native American Symbols$10