Sold2021Egyptienne Luxury Cigarette SignChromolithographed with waste length portrait of young lady in Dutch outfit with packages of product on each side of her and text as above, mounted in original wood frame with pressed Egyptienne LuxurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes framed signframe has scratches and wear, cardboard sign has edge damage, creases and water stains as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes Litho. Cardboard Sign.Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes Lithograph Cardboard Sign. With original marked frame, 21-1/4" x 17-1/2" overall. Condition: Good to very good, strong colors, frame shows light even wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED HEAVY CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT FOR EGYPTIENNE LUXURY CIGARETTES.This is a cardboard advertisement for Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes, showing packages of the cigarettes on either side of the young lady and the lettering "Convincingly Mild." CONDITION: There are someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacco Silks15 silks, 3 1/4" tall made by Egyptienne Luxury Cigarette showing fraternal seals.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes SignFramed in original frame, appears to be heavy paper, shows some wear, discoloration, creases, and some areas of damage which some have been touched up, frame shows some wear and has tape on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and still has the original stamped Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes frame. The frame has a few rubs and scrapes and one chip to the upper back edge. The cardboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG. EARLY 20TH C. EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNLG. EARLY 20TH C. "EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES / 100% TURKISH TOBACCO / ABSOLUTELY PURE" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH LADY WITH BONNETT - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes Framed AdEgyptienne Straights Cigarettes ad framed in stamped Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes wooden frame. The sign is on a card stock and has some worn spots/dings and a glossy splatter. The frame has a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIGHT UP MARLBORO CIGARETTE SIGN3 DIMENSIONAL. WORKS. SCRATCHES. 24" X 10" X 52 1/2". ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Reflective Diecut Marlboro Cigarette SignSST. It has average color. It shows wear, discoloration, paint loss, a few small holes, and bends/dents. It displays well with the reflective paint. Measures: 81"x48" Rating: 7.5 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL B18 “BLANKETS”]. Group of 17 Egyptienne Cigarette...[BASEBALL B18 “BLANKETS”]. Group of 17 Egyptienne Cigarettes B18 Blankets. [Egyptienne Cigarettes, 1914]. Original pictorial cloth “blankets” (these were collectible premiums iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALL JACKS CIGARETTE SIGNMid 20th Century. Paint on metal. Chipping on edge, paint loss 13.75”H x 9.75”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN MELACHRINO CIGARETTE SIGN.This is a seldom seen self framed tin sign advertising Melachrino cigarettes. Marked for Cairo, Egypt, New York, Montreal, and London. SST in self frame with bright color and shine. Shows a great grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST MOGUL EGYPTIAN CIGARETTES SIGN.A colorful self framed oval tin sign for Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes, depicting an Egyptian gentleman enjoying his cigarette while cradling his swords. CONDITION: Shows areas of scrapes across his beardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvels cigarette sign13.5" x 9.75" Embossed tin sign with rooster graphics, bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUSee Sold Price
Sold20223 SST CIGARETTE SIGNSSST CHESTERFIELD EMBOSSED SIGN, SST WINSTON SIGN, SST KOOL SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST AND MINOR PAINT LOSS. 34" L x 12" H / 22" W x 14" H / 30" L x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Smoking Area 3D Cigarette SignSmoking area sign with a 27" cigarette displayed. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. PLEASE READ THE AUCTION TERMS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin "Lucky Strike Cigarette" SignVintage Tin "Lucky Strike Cigarette" Sign in Gd. Cond. - 14in.H. x 19 3/8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Tobacco Company, cigarette signAmerican Tobacco Company cigarette sign 1963enameled tin26.75 w x 6 h in (68 x 15 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge: [1963 by The American Tobacco Company].See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Wings cigarette baseball player themed retro style advertising sign mounted on masonite hard$350
219 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Industrial Revolution$500
213 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare 1940s Russian Soviet Presentation Cigarette case - National Collectivisation Period$500
1 hr LeftFine Arts OutletModern Gucci Dollar Sign Stretched Ready to Hang Canvas Painting 38 x 75$345