Sold2021Delaware Punch Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed vertical embossed tin advertising sign for Delaware Punch soda, of rectangular form, brightly colored graphic of a bottle behind a sunburst border, stylized lettering that reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Original Fooks Blackberry Punch Paper Advertising SignMeasuring approx 14" wide x 5.5" tall. Some corner and edge wear, overall very good as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPRO - HOBO MEDICINE CO. BEAUMONT TEXAS ADVERTISINGREPRO - HOBO MEDICINE CO. BEAUMONT TEXAS ADVERTISING TIN SIGN 19.5"X7" (SOME RUST, DATED 1974)See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 2 Texas Punch, Boylan Tin SignsTexas Punch looks like it has some fading, some light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD SODA DRINK FOR PUNCHStunning celluloid over cardboard sign advertising Punch and Judy Cocktail out of Maywood, New Jersey. It is in near mint condition with the original cardboard easel, original crystaloid label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas Tamale Co. Neon Advertising SignTexas Tamale Company neon advertising sign, having red lettering, featuring inter-spaced green chili embellishments, supported on steel frame, in working condition height 28.5 in. x width 94.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign byDelaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign by Stout Sign Co. (St. Louis). 8 x 27”. A little paint loss and discoloration; very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign byDelaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign by Stout Sign Co. (St. Louis). 14 x 30 ½”. Heavy paint loss and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising sign, featuring Texas outline, supported on metal frame, marked 'printed in USA', in working condition 17"h x 17.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN FOR DELAWAREThis is a single-sided self framed embossed tin sign advertising Delicious Delaware Punch Soft Drink. Bright color and shine to the sign, and noted for the manufacturer, Stout Sign Company out of St.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Lager Beer Light-Up SignPearl Beer (San Antonio, Texas) lager beer light up advertising sign, featuring black oval shape, in working condition 19"h x 12"w x 3"d Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autombilia Petroliana Texaco The Texas Company Car Safty First Metal Advertising SignEarly Autombilia Petroliana Texaco The Texas Company Car Safty First Metal Advertising Sign. 10 by 18 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED TEXACO MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED TEXACO MOTOR OIL 'CLEAN, CLEAR, GOLDEN' ADVERTISING SIGN - "MANUFACTURED BY THE TEXAS COMPANY" - HARD TO FIND EXAPMLE - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shiner Beer Advertising SignContemporary circular metal advertising sign for Shiner Beer (Texas), two-tone, central graphic of a goat with stylized border and wording that reads "Proudly independent since 1909", circa 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "More Bounce to the Ounce" Pepsi Cola Advertising SignVintage Pepsi Cola advertising porcelain on metal advertising sign, featuring large Pepsi bottle design, below slogan "More Bounce to the Ounce", marked "Made in USA", "IM 160"See Sold Price
Sold2023'Drink Hippo Size Beverages' Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self framed embossed tin advertising sign, reads, "Drink Hippo Size Beverages", "The Biggest Bottle in Town", with bottle cap graphic, circa 1960s 15"h x 28"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Houston Oilers Miller Lite Neon SignHouston Oilers Miller Lite beer neon advertising sign, with football helmet and oil rig emblem, above stylized lettering reading "Lite", supported on metal stand, in working condition heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Coca-Cola 'Fountain Service' PorcelainLarge single-sided four color Coca-Cola porcelain enamel advertising sign, with signature Coca-Cola red in a shaped green border with white lettering, reads, "fountain service", "Drink Coca-Cola", "deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dallas Cowboys Miller Lite Neon SignDallas Cowboys Miller Lite neon advertising sign, having football and star motif, above stylized lettering reading "Lite", supported on metal stand, in working condition height 25 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Red Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed embossed tin advertising sign for Big Red soda, of horizontal rectangular form, dual tone on white background, having bottle graphic and tagline that reads, €Ã…“Drink BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A&W Root Beer Porcelain Advertising SignOriginal striking porcelain circular sign advertising A&W Root Beer, having vibrant three color design that incorporates whole A&W logo, circa late 1950s 24"d Provenance: Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corona Neon SignSingle-sided Corona beer neon advertising sign, featuring neon Corona script, acrylic beach scene background, supported on metal frame, in working condition 52"h x 21"w x 8"d We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
18 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
18 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
18 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$16(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)