Sold2023Verve Vol. 5, Nos. 17 & 18, Pierre Bonnard IssueVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire volume V, numbers 17 and 18, "Couleur de Bonnard" edition including lithographs and text about the artist Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), published in 1947. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur:Französische Bibliophilie - Verve Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14 (davon 12 farbigen) OLithographien gedruckt auf 34 S. u.a. voSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI,Französische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri "Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, Nos 21 et 22. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Henri Matisse (""Vence 1944-48"") u. zahlr., tls. farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Double Issue - Lithographs by Bonnard - Paris.Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire…Vol. V No. 17-18. Published by Verve, Paris, 1947. Double issue (no. 17-18) of the periodical Verve dedicated to works by Bonnard. Two original lithographs;See Sold Price
Sold2022Verve, Volume VII, Nos 25 et 6, Rue Ferou, Paris, Picasso 1951This Verve edition represents paintings, sculptures, and ceramics by Picasso, Vallauris, 1949 to 1951.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve 1951 Pablo Picasso Volume VII, Nos. 25-26(Picasso, Pablo), Verve Volume VII, Nos. 25-26, 1951, double issue devoted to the work of Pablo Picasso, Editions de la Revue Verse, Paris, French text, illustrated throughout including a lovely colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Magazine Revue Artistique Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945Verve Magazine Vol. IV, No. 13, Revue Artistique, Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Text in French. Two Matisse Color Lithographs. Lithographic wrappers coSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTEXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTRIELS MODERNES. Paris 1925. Section artistique et technique. Volume VIII : Jouets, appareils scientifiques, instruments de musique, moyens de trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve Lithographs, Vol VII 27 & 28Revue Verve Vol VII 27 & 28 Lithographs. Book with original lithographs including Matisse, Braque, Chagall, Laurens, Leger, Miro, Masson, Rembrandt, etc. 153 pages, 1952. [14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches]. YelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Nus IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Nus I Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain - Sous-BoisArtist: Andre Derain Title: Sous-Bois Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price