Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE MUDMAN FISHERMAN FIGUREA VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE JAPANESE MUDMAN OR HAKATADOLL OF A FISHERMAN. THE FIGURE MEASURES 8 3/4" TALL BY 7" WIDE BY 9 3/4" LONG. CONDITION APPEARS TO BE GREAT. A SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $25 WITHIN THESee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE JAPANESE MUDMAN ARTIST FIGURE HAKATA DOLLA VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE JAPANESE MUDMAN OR HAKATA URUSAKI DOLL OF A JAPANESE ARTIST. THE FIGURE MEASURES 9" TALL BY 6 1/2" LONG BY 6" WIDE. CONDITION APPEARS TO BE GOOD WITH JUST SOME MINOR BLEMISHES. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE MUDMAN WISE MAN FIGUREA VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE JAPANESE MUDMAN OR HAKATADOLL OF A WISE MAN. THE FIGURE MEASURES 8" TALL BY 7" WIDE BY 6 1/4" LONG. CONDITION APPEARS TO BE GREAT. PIECE APPEARS TO BE MADE OF SOME SORT OF PLASTESee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CHINESE POTTERY & PORCELAIN FIGURESIncluding a seated Shiwan figure reading a book, an unglazed standing figure of an elderly man with umbrella, a green and brown glazed mudman, a white porcelain figure of standing Japanese geisha, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Figure of Jizo.A Japanese Figure of Jizo. Gilt wood figure standing atop a lotus blossom 38.5" x 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA SAMURAI FIGURELarge Meiji Period Porcelain Seated Warrior, dressed in armor with dragon helmet finial, holding a sword and fly whisk, 13" high, 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese champleve samurai figureJapanese champleve samurai figure, shown in full armor attire and standing on a rocky platform, 18.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure LampSigned Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure Lamp. Figure is holding a cluster of vine and leaves having 5 lights. Figure is signed on backside. Good original patina finish. A very unusual and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEIJI FIGURE OF A WOMANbronze signed in casting 15 1/2 inches high; 14 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings2pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings Framed 18''x14''. A duo of ink on paper figure drawings attributed to Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849) with Yamanaka & Company gallery label on verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed onCarved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed on bottom, having label inscribed with inventory number DR54 3232. height 7 3/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having staSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SAMURAI FIGUREpatinated bronze and mixed metals; 36 inches high to top of swordSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Samurai Figure, Meiji PeriodA Japanese bronze samurai figure dating from the Meiji period. Fierce and full of movement, a Samurai warrior pulls the reins of his horse, which rears its head back. Warrior in full Samurai garb, incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Model of Japanese FigureBronze model of Japanese figure; of a female, showing a serene expression, with an elaborate coiffure; wearing floral-motif attire, with earrings; H: 23 1/2" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Okimono Figure. Signed. Measures 8-1/2" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Okimono Figure of an Elderly Man. Signed. Measures 8-1/4" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureJapanese Meiji Period Polychrome Carving of a Fisherman Figure. Incised mark on the base. Measures 8-1/4" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabulous Japanese FigureTitle: Fabulous Japanese Figure Date/Period: C 1900 Dimension: 9 1/2"H X 6 1/2"W X 3 1/2"D Materials: Cast Iron Additional Information: Original dry gilded surfaces, great patina, excellent casting quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Silver-Plated Samurai FigureJapanese Silver-Plated Samurai Figure - 14" x 4" x H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo FigureFigur Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 21.05.1969). MemoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".$125(1 bid)