Sold2021Winston Billheads, Letterheads, Etc (Approx. 25)Collection of approximately 25 billheads and letterheads & handwritten letters from Winston, Montana. Included in this group is, The Custer Mining Syndicate, Stuart & Smith General Merchandise (MultipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena Billheads, Letters, Etc (Approx., 190) [128062]A collection of approximately 190 letterheads, billheads with handwritten notes from Helena, Montana. Included in this lot are pieces from Sands Brothers Dry Goods, Fancy Goods & Carpets, (Multiples),See Sold Price
Sold2021Bozeman Billheads & Letterheads (Approx. 100) [128078]Collection of approximately 110 billheads, letterheads and letters from Bozeman, Montana. Documents include H.B. McCay Hardware & Tinware (Multiples), F.A. Maxwell Staple and Fancy Groceries (MultipleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bozeman Billheads & Letterheads (Approx. 100) [128072]Collection of approximately 100 billheads, letterheads and letters from Bozeman, Montana. Documents include Wm. Nevitt General Hardware, Stoves and Nails (multiples), J.D. Pattee Shelf and Heavy HardwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bynum, MT. Billheads & Letterheads (Approx. 24)Collection of approximately 24 billheads and letterheads & handwritten letters from Bynum, Montana. Included in this group is, J.E. Watkinson Pool Hall, Gahagan & Saterlie Wines, Liquors & Cigars (MulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various MT. Billheads, Letterheads, Etc. (Approx.45)Collection of approximately 45 bill and letterheads & handwritten letters from various Montana towns & cities. Included in this group is A.J. Bailey, Practical Horseshoer and Wagon Maker, Bach, CoreySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of beadwork including moccasinsLarge lot of beadwork including moccasins, a beaded belts, necklaces, pouches, etc., approx. 25 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of ErzgebirgeErzgebirge houses, wooden dominos in box, Punch and Judy, birdcage, early deck of cards etc, approx 25 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Christmas OrnamentsLarge Lot of Figural Christmas Ornaments, Santas, bears, angels etc., approx 25 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helena MT. Billheads, Letterheads & More (Approx. 140)A collection of approximately 140 letterheads, billheads with handwritten notes from Helena, Montana. Included in this lot are pieces from Union Pacific Railroad's Express, Vawter & Company Grocers, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena Billhead & Letterhead Group (Approx. 50)Collection of approximately 50 billheads, letterheads and letters from Helena Montana. Documents include, The Kerwin Lime Company (Multiples), Kinna & Jack Stoves, Hardware, Cutlery and Queensware (MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kalispell Billheads and Letterheads (Approx. 15)Collection of approximately 15 billheads, letterheads and letters from Kalispell, in Flathead County, Montana. It was first developed in 1890. Documents include Standard Cordage Company, Mitchell WagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of R.S. Hand Painted Hat Pin Holders w/ Hat PinsPair of R.S. Hand Painted Hat Pin Holders full of Hat Pins incl some Victorian, Art Deco, etc, approx 4.25" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Herend Hand Painted Porcelain incl. Covered boxes, Vase & More5 pcs. Herend Hand Painted Porcelain incl. covered boxes, vase, etc. approx. 3.25" x 2.5" x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK LACQUER FLOOR VASE OR UMBRELLA STANDChinese black lacquer floor vase or umbrella stand, having six sides, with stiff leaf border, decorated with polychrome bats, fish, baskets of flowers, etc, approx 24.25"h, 9"diam Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Billheads, Letterheads & Letters Butte (Approx. 55)An impressive collection of approximately 20 letterheads and billheads from the Montana town of Butte from the late 1800's to the early 20th century. There are several retail as well as service companSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Folding Knives incl. Canal Street, Horn, etc.5 Folding Knives incl. Canal Street, Horn, etc. - Largest approx. 5.25" and smallest approx 3.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swiss Cylinder Music Box with 6 bellsSwiss Cylinder Music Box with 6 bells, inlay etc, approx. 13" cylinder, 25.5" x 14.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Miniature Paintings, Photos etcGroup of Miniature Paintings, Photos etc largest approx 2.25" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large fishing lot consisting of vintage andcontemporary booyes, rope, anchors, life preservers, etc. Approx. Dimensions: H 25" x W 24" x D 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020(15) SAWANKHALOK THAILAND GLAZED MINIATURE VESSELS(lot of 15) Brown-glazed stoneware ceramics, likely Sawankhalok, Thailand, many miniature jars, double-handled vases, etc., largest: approx 2.25"h, 3.25"diam; 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Prints by Robert BatemanLimited Edition Prints by Robert Bateman Early Numbers, "Vulture and Wildebeest", etc - approx. 36" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST SIGNED OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGARTIST SIGNED FRAMED OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTING - SIGNED LR "M. RICHLER / M. RICHTER" - LANDSCAPE WITH ARCHITECTURE, RIVER, BRIDGE, ETC. - FRAME MEASURES APPROX. 25" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bisque Head Dolls incl. Armand Marseille, etc.3 bisque head dolls incl. Armand Marseille, etc. Tallest is approx. 25".See Sold Price
3 days LeftBK Auctions222) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Michelle and Nana" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Malcah Zeldis Gouache On Board Beach Scene$250(4 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)