Sold2021Interesting Mark Behrens Matrix Handbill!No Reserve! Title: Interesting Mark Behrens Matrix Handbill! Artist: Mark T. Behrens Printing Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Additional Information: This handbill promotesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting 1967 Steve Miller Matrix HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Interesting 1967 Steve Miller Matrix Handbill Artist: Timothy Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" Additional Information: Mother Earth and the SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bright Red Matrix Handbill!No Reserve! Title: Bright Red Matrix Handbill! Artist: Mark T. Behrens Printing Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Additional Information: Norman "Spirit in the Sky" Greenbaum,See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW RIDERS PURPLE SAGE 1970 MATRIX CONCERT POSTERType 2 11x17" Signed by the Artist Mark Behrens signed printing poster printed on tan stock with magenta ink for July 7, 1970 concert that took place at the Matrix nightclub in San Francisco, CA. thatSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 AOR-2.109 Big Bro Janis Joplin Matrix Handbill 7This rare and original handbill is appearing in our auction for the FIRST time! It was designed to advertise Big Brother and the Holding Company with Janis Joplin at The Matrix in San Francisco. The dSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Lightnin' Hopkins The Matrix HandbillThis early silkscreen from the Matrix told of Lightnin' Hopkins "King of the Blues" appearance at this historic small venue. This poster has a real authentic early feel to it. Posters likeSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.111 Big Brother The Matrix Handbill 9.4Original, 1966 First Printing Handbill from the Matrix featuring Big Brother with Janis Joplin. The art was designed by Stanley Mouse and is a favorite among collectors due to the inclusion of the banSee Sold Price
Sold2021Awesome Matrix Handbill from 1967No Reserve! Title: Awesome Matrix Handbill from 1967 Artist: C. Irving Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 1/2" x 11" Additional Information: Yellow Brick Road performed on March 21-See Sold Price
Sold2020Popular AOR 2.114 Matrix HandbillNo Reserve! Artist: Leidenthal Title: Popular AOR 2.114 Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8½" x 11" Publisher: Art Of Rock Series: Art Of Rock This is a good-lookingSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 AOR-2.111 Big Brother The Matrix Handbill CGC 5.5Original, 1966 First Printing Handbill from the Matrix featuring Big Brother with Janis Joplin. The art was designed by Stanley Mouse and is a favorite among collectors due to the inclusion of the banSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 The Yellow Brick Road The Matrix HandbillThis original first printing piece advertises a run of shows by The Yellow Brick Road at the historic Matrix venue. The Matrix was a tiny club in San Francisco that held just 150 people. How many handSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.111 Big Brother The Matrix Handbill 9.8Original, 1966 First Printing Handbill from the Matrix featuring Big Brother with Janis Joplin. The art was designed by Stanley Mouse and is a favorite among collectors due to the inclusion of the banSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.121 Andrew Staples The Matrix HandbillThis very uncommon and seldom surfacing original Matrix handbill was produced to advertise a run of shows featuring Andrew Staples during late 1966. Artist John Meyers created the design. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare AOR 2.120 Sandy Bull Matrix HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Rare AOR 2.120 Sandy Bull Matrix Handbill Artist: Timothy Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Art of Rock Series:Art of Rock Additional InforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sopwith Camel At The Matrix HandbillArtist: C. Irvine Title: Sopwith Camel At The Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8½? x 11? Sopwith Camel played The Matrix in San Francisco, CA. The six night engagemSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.111 Big Bro Janis Joplin Matrix Handbill 7Original, 1966 First Printing Handbill from the Matrix featuring Big Brother with Janis Joplin. The art was designed by Stanley Mouse and is a favorite among collectors due to the inclusion of the banSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice Lightnin' Hopkins Matrix HandbillArtist: Tom Weller Title: Nice Lightnin' Hopkins Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Dating from October 1966, this colorful handbill promoted a 10-day appeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful AOR 2.114 Yellow Brick Road Matrix HandbillArtist: Leidenthal Title: Beautiful AOR 2.114 Yellow Brick Road Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Series: Art of Rock This is another good-looking handbilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Steve Miller Blues Band Matrix HandbillTitle: Very Rare Steve Miller Blues Band Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" A rare original handbill used to advertise a series of shows featuring the StevSee Sold Price
Sold2020Popular AOR 2.114 Matrix HandbillNo Reserve! Artist: Leidenthal Title: Popular AOR 2.114 Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8½" x 11" Publisher: Art Of Rock Series: Art Of Rock This is another good-lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Congress of Wonders Matrix HandbillArtist: Irving Title: Scarce Congress of Wonders Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" An original handbill used to advertise a series of shows during March 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce 1966 Matrix HandbillTitle: Scarce 1966 Matrix Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 5 ½" x 8 ½" An original handbill used to advertise an October 18, 1966 opening for The Only Alternative & His OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Iron Quan YinThe bejeweled goddess seated on lotus base. Interesting mark on lower back. 14 H."See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSeaman Schepps Pair of Gold and Turquoise 'Curb Link' Earclips$1,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$19(3 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Middleton RHA RUA MBE (1910-1983) Girl Playing Mozart (1949) Oil on canvas, 76 x 60cm (30 x€20,000