Sold2021Santa Barbara Postcard Collection [130350]Lot of 16. One Private Mailing Card: Los Banos Del Mas, copyright 1901. Four other postcards with address only on reverse: Castle Rock, Montecito Club House, the Potter and Bay and 1905 postmark CarpiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Barbara Earthquake RPCs c1925 (12) [180153]Lot of 12 includes 11 RPCs of the Santa Barbara Earthquake in 1925 and one Santa Barbara postcard, c1908. Please see photo(s) for more details. [Santa Barbara] [California]See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Santa Barbara Postcards (145) [134804]Lot of ~145 postcards. No real photo or pioneer cards. These are all c.1907-modern (linen and chrome), divided back. Many exterior views. Some hand-colored. Also includes one playing card. Huge collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Embossed Pioneer Postcard CollectionLot of 29 undivided back, embossed, pioneer cards published by M. Rieder of Los Angeles and Chas. Rieder of San Francisco. La Jolla, Long Beach, Avalon, Mission San Gabriel, Mission Santa Barbara, YosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Barbara, CA Hotel Postcards [147466]Approx. 40 mostly chromolithograph postcards from hotels including Potter, Biltmore, Persian, Carrillo, El Canto, Hotel Lobero and more. City:Santa Barbara State:California Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Barbara Hotel Real Photo Postcards [147496]Lot of about 60 vintage real photo postcards of hotels of Santa Barbara. Most are from the El Mirasol and Miramar Hotels. No white borders, most undivided backs. Date: Country (if not USA): State: CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Barbara Community Real Photo Postcards (35) [145248]Lot of 35. Some white borders. Six postmarked 1907-24: Santa Barbara. Street level: Downtown looking towards Court House, residencies, gardens, landscape and roads around Satan Barbara, Morton Bay FigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Chinese Silk Embroideries & tapestriesSeven + including a large silk embroidered panel, Tibetan silk Tonka Frame, Tapestries a few embroideries, Tibetan Panel. Provenance: Santa Barbara, Ca Collection via Blondeau Raoul: French ConsulateSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Seascape, Night Scene with Ship19th century seascape, night scene with ship, oil on canvas board, 9" x 11 1/2", framed 13" x 15". Provenance: Santa Barbara, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Silk Textiles including shawlSilk shawl and panel have fringe, and two silk embroideries depicting flowers and birds. All highly embroidered. Provenance: Santa Barbara, Ca Collection via Blondeau Raoul: French Consulate to ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Leatherbound BooksGroup of leatherbound books, (19) total. Provenance: Santa Barbara, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Broggi, Italian Fisherman in Boat, Oil on CanvasBroggi, Italian fisherman in boat, oil on canvas, signed, framed 15" x 19", good condition. Provenance: Santa Barbara, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947)Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947) Santa Barbara Coast (Rincon Peak) signed 'Carl Oscar Borg.' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 36in framed 34 x 41in Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando Ocampo (1911-1978), PhilippinesArtist Name: Hernando Ocampo, Medium: Oil on canvas mounted on wood, Date: 1967 Size: 36"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara California U.S.A.See Sold Price
SoldTiv Female Figure, NigeriaTiv Female Figure, Nigeria Wood with polished black patina Height 28in (73cm) Provenance Constance McCormick Fearing Collection, Santa Barbara, acquired in the 1960s Thence by descent In hard, dense wSee Sold Price
SoldHemba Male Figure, Democratic Republic of the CongoHemba Male Figure, Democratic Republic of the Congo Wood with dark brown patina Height 23 1/4in (59cm) Provenance Constance McCormick Fearing Collection, Santa Barbara, CA, acquired in the 1960s ThencSee Sold Price
SoldFour Ashanti Dolls, GhanaFour Ashanti Dolls, Ghana akua'ba Wood with black patina, beads Heights 10 1/4 - 15 1/2in (26 - 39.5cm) Provenance Constance McCormick Fearing Collection, Santa Barbara, CA, acquired in the 1960s ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Ashanti Fertility Figure, GhanaFine Ashanti Fertility Figure, Ghana akua'ba Wood with black patina, beads Height 9 1/4in (23.5cm) Provenance Constance McCormick Fearing Collection, Santa Barbara, acquired in the 1960s Thence by deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Persian calligraphic leaves & pictorial leafTwo Persian illuminated calligraphic manuscript leaves and a pictorial leaf (3). 13 3/4 x 9in (35 x 23cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zobel (1924-1984), PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Zobel, Medium: oil on board, Date: Circa 60's Size: 10"x13" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Pedro Croft (Born 1957)Â Jose Pedro Croft (Born 1957)Â Untitled, c. 1989 Metal with patina Provenance: LA Art Fair, Galeria Atlantica, Lisbon, Portugal; The Mitchell Collection, Santa Barbara, CA Outer ring: 22 x 4 inches; CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947 Santa Barbara, CA)Seated Arab man, signed lower left: Carl Oscar Borg, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 20'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionAlan Williams signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA UC Santa Barbara Gauchos Autographed$40
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street$550